برنامه روزانه

Tuesday, November 8, 2022
VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Main Hall  Hasan Hashemi, MD
Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab, MD
Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 2  Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD
Yousef Alizadeh, MD
Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh, MD
Hamid Riazi Esfahani, MD
Mohamad Zarei, MD
Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 3  Zhale Rajavi, MD
Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi, MD
Kaveh Abri Aghdam, MD
Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 4  Mohammad Reza Sedaghat, MD
Alireza Eslampoor, MD
Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 5  Mohammad Etezad Razavi, MD
Nasser Karimi, MD
Instructional Course: Common Eyelid Disorders  10:00 - 08:00
    Break  10:30 - 10:00
 Main Hall   Opening Session  11:00 - 10:30
 Main Hall  Hasan Hashemi, MD
Zhale Rajavi, MD
Naveed Nilforushan, MD
Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD
Keynote Lectures  13:00 - 11:00
 Dining room   Lunch  14:30 - 13:00
 Main Hall  Ramin Nourinia, MD
Hossein Ashraf, MD
Majid Abrishami, MD
Fariba Ghassemi, MD
Mohammadreza Niyousha, MD
Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 2  Farideh Sharifipour, MD
Monasadat Seyed Safizadeh, MD
Aidin Meshksar, MD
Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 3  Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Hesam Hashemian, MD
Instructional Course: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 4  Masoud Soheilian, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Instructional Course: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion)  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 5  Khosrow Jadidi, MD
Sepehr Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 6  Ahmad Shojaei baghini, MD
Instructional Course: Legal Medicine  16:00 - 14:30
    Break  16:30 - 16:00
 Main Hall  Ali Sadeghi Tari, MD
Mohammad Taher Rajabi, MD
Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 2  Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh, MD
Reza Karkhaneh, MD
Fatemeh Bazvand, MD
Ahad Sedaghat, MD
Amirabdollah Eftekhari, MD
Instructional Course: Updates on Pediatric Retina  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 3  Hossein Mohammad Rabei, MD
Alireza Peyman, MD
Instructional Course: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 4  Reza Nabie, MD
Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi, MD
Mohammad Eshaghi, MD
Instructional Course: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 5  Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani, MD
Zakieh Vahedian, MD
Maryam Hajizadeh, MD
Instructional Course: Childhood Glaucoma  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 6  Mohamad Zarei, MD
Pasha Anvari, MD
Instructional Course: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis  18:00 - 16:30






اخبــار



حامیان کنگره