Speaker Search




RowName - FamilyProgram TopicTimeVenue
1 Fatemeh Abdi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
2 Fatemeh Abdi Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Pearls for Pediatric Retinal Surgery  8  November
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 2
3 Fatemeh Abdi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
4 Navid Abolfathzadeh Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Interpretation of Glaucoma Progression Analysis Report  10  November
08:35 - 08:50

Hall 6
5 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
6 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  8  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
7 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Retrieval of the Losl Muscle Following Adjustable Strabismus Surgery  9  November
15:20 - 15:30

Hall 6
8 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
9 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Imaging Papilledema vs Pseudopapilledema: Fluorescein Angiography  10  November
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 3
10 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  10  November
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
11 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams The Pediatric Neuro-Ophthalmology Examination  10  November
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 5
12 Seyed Hossein Abtahi forooshani Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  8  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 4
13 Hossein Aghaei Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  7  November
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
14 Hossein Aghaei Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Panel Discussion  8  November
15:20 - 16:00

Hall 5
15 Hossein Aghaei Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 4
16 Gholam Hosseyn Aghai Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
17 Gholam Hosseyn Aghai Ophthalmic Dispensing PD & Prescription  9  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 3
18 Amir Hossen Aghajani Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Orbital Tumors Classifications  8  November
16:30 - 16:45

Main Hall
19 Ali Aghajani Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Anomalous Optic Discs and Developmental Malformations  10  November
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 3
20 Ali Aghajani Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  10  November
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
21 Ali Aghajani Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Neuroimaging in Neuro-Ophthalmology  10  November
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 5
22 Masood Aghsaie fard Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Brown Syndrome  7  November
11:30 - 11:45

Hall 3
23 Masood Aghsaie fard Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
24 Masood Aghsaie fard Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Imaging Papilledema vs Pseudopapilledema: OCT  10  November
09:00 - 09:15

Hall 3
25 Masood Aghsaie fard Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  10  November
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
26 Mohammad hosein Ahour Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
27 Mohammad Reza Akbari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Strabismus Associated with Thyroid Ophthalmology  7  November
11:15 - 11:30

Hall 3
28 Mohammad Reza Akbari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
29 Mohammad Reza Akbari Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Refractive Surgery  10  November
15:15 - 15:30

Hall 5
30 Marjan Akbari kamrani Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
31 Mohammadreza Akhlaghi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Retina  7  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
32 Mohammadreza Akhlaghi Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Cataract Surgery in RVO, Vitreomacular Interface Disorders,High Myopia,etc  10  November
17:05 - 17:20

Hall 3
33 Fateme Alipour Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Case Presentation  9  November
11:50 - 12:30

Hall 2
34 Yousef Alizadeh Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Retinal Drug Toxicities  8  November
09:00 - 09:15

Hall 2
35 Ahmad Ameri Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Compilation of Nishiad Procedure  9  November
15:00 - 15:10

Hall 6
36 Ahmad Ameri Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
37 Dima Andalib Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
38 Dima Andalib Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  8  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 4
39 Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD CAM OCT Criteria for Classification AMD (iRORA,cRORAand Nascent Geographic Atrophy)  9  November
16:30 - 16:38

Main Hall
40 Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Cataract Surgery in Patient with AMD  10  November
16:55 - 17:05

Hall 3
41 Pasha Anvari Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  November
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
42 Pasha Anvari Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Tocilizumab  8  November
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 6
43 Pasha Anvari Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 6
44 Pasha Anvari Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Nonexudative Neovascular AMD: Imaging and Management  9  November
16:50 - 16:58

Main Hall
45 Pasha Anvari Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  10  November
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
46 Pasha Anvari Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Electrical Retinal Stimulation  10  November
15:06 - 15:18

Hall 2
47 Reza Asadi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
48 Reza Asadi Ophthalmic Dispensing Dissatisfied Patient  9  November
15:45 - 15:55

Hall 3
49 Hossein Ashraf Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Anti VEGF for NPDR  8  November
14:40 - 14:50

Main Hall
50 Mehrnaz Atighehchian Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
15:16 - 15:22

Hall 2
51 Abbas Attarzadeh Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
52 Amir Azad Ophthalmic Dispensing Spectacle Care & Adjustments  9  November
15:35 - 15:45

Hall 3
53 Afsaneh Azarkish Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Retinal Surgeries  9  November
09:20 - 09:40

Hall 2
54 Mohsen Azarmina Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
55 Ali Azimi Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Medical Treatment of Childhood Glaucoma  8  November
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 5
56 Babak Bagheri Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
57 Mohammad Banifatemi Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Schlemm’s Canal and Collector Channel Imaging  8  November
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 2
58 Behzad Barazandeh Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
59 Hossein Baziyar Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Orbital Surgeries  9  November
08:40 - 09:00

Hall 2
60 Fatemeh Bazvand Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
61 Fatemeh Bazvand Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Retinal and Choroidal Dystrophies  8  November
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 2
62 Fatemeh Bazvand Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
63 Fatemeh Bazvand Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Challenging cases and Case Presentation  9  November
17:20 - 18:00

Main Hall
64 Hassan Behboudi Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Review of Endophthalmitis  9  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 2
65 Hassan Behboudi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
66 Francesco Carones Keynote Lectures Management of Presbyopia, Current Status And Future Prospects  10  November
11:20 - 11:40

Main Hall
67 Shih-Jen Chen Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Artificial Intelligence for Fluorescein Angiography for Polypoidal Choroidal Vasculopathy  7  November
12:15 - 12:27

Main Hall
68 Gemmy Cheung Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) The New Concept of Pachychooid Disease  7  November
11:15 - 11:27

Main Hall
69 Narsis Daftarian Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Gene Therapy  10  November
14:30 - 14:42

Hall 2
70 John K. G. Dart Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Acanthamoeba Keratitis  7  November
17:10 - 17:30

Main Hall
71 John K. G. Dart Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  7  November
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
72 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
73 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Pterygium Treatment: Surgical  8  November
14:50 - 15:05

Hall 5
74 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Accurate Measurements and Calculations  8  November
16:30 - 16:42

Hall 3
75 Mohamad Sadegh Dehghani Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  8  November
15:20 - 15:30

Hall 4
76 Alireza Dehghani Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy OCT and OCTA for Diabetic Retinopathy  8  November
15:20 - 15:30

Main Hall
77 Alireza Dehghani Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 4
78 Akbar Derakhshan Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
79 Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Teleglaucoma, and Virtual and Augmented Reality  7  November
12:00 - 12:20

Hall 4
80 Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Intraoperative Complications of Trabeculectomy  10  November
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 3
81 Farideh Doroodgar Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs IOL Power and Toricity Calculation  10  November
16:42 - 16:54

Hall 2
82 Farideh Doroodgar Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  10  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
83 Harminder Dua Keynote Lectures Third Khodadoust Memorial Lecture: Understanding Corneal Pathology Through Corneal Anatomy  8  November
11:40 - 12:00

Main Hall
84 Amirabdollah Eftekhari Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Updates on Diagnosis of ROP  8  November
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 2
85 Amirabdollah Eftekhari Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
86 Bahram Einollahi Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  10  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 4
87 Mohamed Alaa Eldanasoury Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls Updates in ICL and EVO VIVA ICL  10  November
15:00 - 15:15

Main Hall
88 Morteza Entezari Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Anti VEGF Versus PRP for PDR  8  November
14:50 - 15:00

Main Hall
89 Reza Erfanian salim Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Lid Surgery  10  November
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 5
90 Mohammad Eshaghi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  8  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 4
91 Bahram Eshraghi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Orbital Imaging (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  7  November
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
92 Bahram Eshraghi Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
93 Yadollah Eslami Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Case Presentation  8  November
15:45 - 16:00

Hall 2
94 Alireza Eslampoor Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery How to manage Intra-Operative Challenges in Cataract Surgery  8  November
08:10 - 08:20

Hall 4
95 Alireza Eslampoor Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Management of Refractive Surprise  8  November
14:54 - 15:06

Hall 3
96 Alireza Esmaeili Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression When a Visual Field Defect is Not Glaucoma: A Case-Based Discussion  10  November
09:10 - 09:30

Hall 6
97 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A MR Damage in Pterygium Surgery  9  November
15:30 - 15:40

Hall 6
98 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
99 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 4
100 Hooshang Faghihi Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Optimizing Management in Neovascular AMD: T&E (From the Start to the Stop)  9  November
17:00 - 17:08

Main Hall
101 Ghasem Fakhraie Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management New Topical Glaucoma Medications  7  November
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 4
102 Ghasem Fakhraie Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Complications of GDDS  10  November
15:30 - 15:45

Hall 3
103 Mohammad Reza Fallahi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
104 Azadeh Farahi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
105 Mohsen Farvardin Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
106 Mohsen Farvardin Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Retinal and Cortical Prostheses  10  November
14:54 - 15:06

Hall 2
107 Mohsen Farvardin Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
108 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Complications of Inferior Oblique Weakening  9  November
15:10 - 15:20

Hall 6
109 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
110 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Vitreoretinal Surgery  10  November
15:30 - 15:45

Hall 5
111 Zahra Farzinvash Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Late Post-operative Complications of Trabeculectomy  10  November
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 3
112 Farhad Fazel Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery New Instruments in VR Surgeries  7  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 2
113 Farhad Fazel Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Cataract Surgery in Diabetic Patient  10  November
16:40 - 16:55

Hall 3
114 Mostafa Feghhi Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 4
115 Mohadeseh Feizi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
116 Sepehr Feizi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error CL Fitting  7  November
14:38 - 14:50

Main Hall
117 Sepehr Feizi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Management of Complications After Pterygium Surgery  8  November
15:05 - 15:20

Hall 5
118 Mohadeseh Feizi Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Ocular Motility Examination in Neuro-Ophthalmology  10  November
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 5
119 Sahba Fekri Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Posterior Uveitis (Choroid)  7  November
09:30 - 09:50

Hall 2
120 Sahba Fekri Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  November
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
121 Sahba Fekri Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Uveitis  8  November
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 2
122 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  8  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
123 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Anti-TNFs  8  November
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 6
124 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 6
125 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis JIA Associated Uveitis  9  November
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 5
126 Javad Feyzabadi Farahani Ophthalmic Dispensing Spectacle Lenses  9  November
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 3
127 Rajesh Fogla Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Update on Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty  7  November
08:45 - 09:00

Main Hall
128 Hadi Ghadimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Lacrimal Updates  7  November
09:00 - 09:15

Hall 5
129 Hadi Ghadimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
130 Hossein Ghahvehchian Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
131 Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
14:40 - 14:46

Hall 2
132 Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  9  November
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
133 Hamid Gharaee Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Keratoplasty Techniques  9  November
15:10 - 15:20

Main Hall
134 Hamid Gharaee Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  9  November
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
135 Hamid Gharaee Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Intraoperative Considerations  10  November
17:06 - 17:18

Hall 2
136 Hamid Gharaee Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  10  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
137 Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in AMD  8  November
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 2
138 Fariba Ghassemi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
139 Fariba Ghassemi Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Updates on the Treatment of DME  8  November
15:00 - 15:10

Main Hall
140 Hamed Ghassemi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Panel Discussion  8  November
15:20 - 16:00

Hall 5
141 Fariba Ghassemi Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  9  November
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
142 Hamed Ghassemi Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 4
143 Guita Ghiasi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Congenital Fibrosis of Extraocular Muscles  7  November
11:45 - 12:00

Hall 3
144 Guita Ghiasi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
145 Leila Ghiasian Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Diagnostic Devices and Algorhythms  9  November
14:40 - 14:50

Main Hall
146 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Complications of Lamellar Keratoplasty  7  November
09:30 - 09:45

Main Hall
147 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
148 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
149 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  November
09:00 - 10:00

Main Hall
150 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  9  November
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
151 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  10  November
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
152 Arzhang Gordiz Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  8  November
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 4
153 Yasaman Hadi Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Placido Topography  9  November
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 3
154 Fatemeh Hajibabaee Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Staff Errors in Ophthalmology  9  November
10:50 - 11:10

Hall 2
155 Maryam Hajizadeh Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Follow-up of the Patient with Childhood Glaucoma  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 5
156 Fedra Hajizadeh Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders OCT Printouts  10  November
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 2
157 Hasan Hashemi Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  November
09:00 - 10:00

Main Hall
158 Hasan Hashemi Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Panel Discussion  8  November
15:06 - 16:00

Hall 3
159 Hasan Hashemi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Intraoperative Complications  10  November
08:30 - 08:40

Main Hall
160 Hasan Hashemi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  10  November
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
161 Seyed Javad Hashemian Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
162 Seyed Javad Hashemian Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Phakic IOL  7  November
15:26 - 15:38

Main Hall
163 Seyed Javad Hashemian 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
164 Hesam Hashemian 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Anterior Segment  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
165 Seyed Javad Hashemian Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery Panel Discussion  8  November
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 4
166 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Reasons and Prevention of Refractive Surprise in Lens Based Surgeries  8  November
14:42 - 14:54

Hall 3
167 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Toric Calculation, Pitfalls and Advanced Methods  8  November
16:54 - 17:06

Hall 3
168 Seyed Javad Hashemian Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  9  November
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
169 Mohammad Nasser Hashemian Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  9  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
170 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  9  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
171 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls Overview on Phakic IOL Results Iris Fix Vs ICL  10  November
14:50 - 15:00

Main Hall
172 Seyed Javad Hashemian Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Management of Unsatisfied Patients  10  November
17:18 - 17:30

Hall 2
173 Seyed Javad Hashemian Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  10  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
174 Narges Hassanpoor Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  8  November
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 4
175 Kiana Hassanpour Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Update on Anterior Bacterial and Seborrheic Blepharitis  9  November
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 4
176 Mohammadmehdi Hatami Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management Alternative and Complementary Medicine in Glaucoma  7  November
09:00 - 09:20

Hall 4
177 Mohammadmehdi Hatami 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Management of Angle Closure Glaucoma  7  November
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
178 Mohammadmehdi Hatami 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Glaucoma  7  November
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
179 Mohammadmehdi Hatami Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Classification, Epidemiology and Genetics  8  November
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 5
180 Alireza Hedayatfar Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Intermediate Uveitis  7  November
08:50 - 09:10

Hall 2
181 Alireza Hedayatfar Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  November
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
182 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  8  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
183 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Interferons  8  November
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 6
184 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 6
185 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Common Uveitis Entities in Children  9  November
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 5
186 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Posterior Uveitis (Retina)  7  November
09:10 - 09:30

Hall 2
187 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  November
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
188 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  8  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
189 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Rituximab  8  November
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 6
190 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 6
191 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Anesthesia and Aseptic Techniques in Intravitreal Injections  10  November
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 4
192 Mahmood Jabbarvand Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery Panel Discussion  8  November
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 4
193 Khosrow Jadidi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
194 Khosrow Jadidi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Pterygium: an Overview  8  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 5
195 Khosrow Jadidi Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Additive Procedures  9  November
15:00 - 15:10

Main Hall
196 Khosrow Jadidi Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  9  November
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
197 Khosrow Jadidi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Advantages of SMILE  10  November
08:00 - 08:10

Main Hall
198 Khosrow Jadidi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  10  November
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
199 Reza Jafari Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
200 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error AK-CK  7  November
14:50 - 15:02

Main Hall
201 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Peri and Interaoperative Considerations  8  November
08:40 - 09:00

Main Hall
202 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 3
203 Hossein Jamali Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery How to Approach Post-Operative Challenges in Cataract Surgery  8  November
08:20 - 08:30

Hall 4
204 Hossein Jamali Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Panel Discussion  8  November
15:20 - 16:00

Hall 5
205 Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation 1Ptosis Management in Upper Blepharoplasty  9  November
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 2
206 Mohammadali Javadi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Introduction  7  November
14:30 - 14:38

Main Hall
207 Mohammadali Javadi Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  9  November
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
208 Vadood Javadi-Parvaneh Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Systemic Consideration in Treatment of Pediatric Uveitis  9  November
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 5
209 Mohammad Karim Johari Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
210 Mohammad Karim Johari Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Emerging Treaments in Exudative AMD  9  November
17:10 - 17:18

Main Hall
211 Thomas Johnson Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Common Eyelid Disorders in General Practice  8  November
08:20 - 08:40

Hall 5
212 Thomas Johnson Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Pediatric Orbital Tumors and Approaches  8  November
16:45 - 17:00

Main Hall
213 Thomas Johnson Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Oculoplastic Complications  10  November
16:40 - 16:50

Hall 4
214 Nasser Karimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics What is New in Blepharoplasty?  7  November
09:15 - 09:30

Hall 5
215 Nasser Karimi Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation Tear Trough Management in Lower Blepharoplasty  9  November
16:45 - 16:55

Hall 2
216 Saeed Karimi Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Procedure  10  November
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 4
217 Saeed Karimi Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 4
218 Farid Karimian Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error PRK/LASIK  7  November
15:14 - 15:26

Main Hall
219 Farid Karimian Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  9  November
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
220 Farid Karimian Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  9  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
221 Reza Karkhaneh Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Updates on Management of ROP  8  November
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 2
222 Reza Karkhaneh Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
223 Mohsen B Kashkouli Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
224 Mohsen B Kashkouli Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 4
225 L. Jay Katz Keynote Lectures Narrow Angle: PI or Lensectomy  8  November
12:00 - 12:20

Main Hall
226 Alireza Keshtkar jafari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
227 Behzad Khademi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Periocular Malpositions  8  November
09:20 - 09:40

Hall 5
228 Behzad Khademi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 5
229 Behzad Khademi Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication How to Manage Endoscopic Forehead Lift Complications  10  November
17:10 - 17:20

Hall 4
230 Mohamadreza Khalili Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  8  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
231 Mohamadreza Khalili Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Pupil Examination and Pupillary Disorders  10  November
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 5
232 Elyas Khalili Pour Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
233 Elyas Khalili Pour Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Subretinal and Intraretinal fluid ln Nonneovascular AMD:Causes,Management and Consequences  9  November
16:40 - 16:48

Main Hall
234 Elyas Khalili Pour Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Challenging cases and Case Presentation  9  November
17:20 - 18:00

Main Hall
235 Elyas Khalili Pour Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  10  November
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
236 Mehdi Khanlari Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Toric Multifocal IOL and Astigmatism Correction  10  November
16:54 - 17:06

Hall 2
237 Mehdi Khanlari Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  10  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
238 Gholamreza Khataminia Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Congenital Eyelid Anomalies  8  November
08:00 - 08:20

Hall 5
239 Gholamreza Khataminia Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 5
240 Navid Khatayan Ophthalmic Dispensing Laboratory  9  November
15:15 - 15:25

Hall 3
241 Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Neovascular Retinal Disease (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  7  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
242 Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Retinovascular Occlusion  8  November
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 2
243 Mehdi Khodaparast 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Anterior Segment  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
244 Mehdi Khodaparast Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  10  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 4
245 Farzan Kianersi Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
14:58 - 15:04

Hall 2
246 Farzan Kianersi Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  9  November
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
247 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics The Role of DWI MRI and ADC Maps in Differentiation of Orbital Tumors  7  November
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 5
248 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Glass Prescription in Pediatric Age Group  7  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 3
249 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Approach to Head Tilt  8  November
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 4
250 Shigeru Kinoshita Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Update on Endothelial Cell Therapy  7  November
09:15 - 09:30

Main Hall
251 Shigeru Kinoshita Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases CMV Keratitis  7  November
16:50 - 17:10

Main Hall
252 Shigeru Kinoshita Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  7  November
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
253 Nima Koosha Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Reasons and Prevention of Refractive Surprise in Laser Surgeries  8  November
14:30 - 14:42

Hall 3
254 Timothy Lai Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Multimodal Imagings in Pachychoroid Disease  7  November
11:45 - 11:57

Main Hall
255 Daniel F. Larkin Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases HSV Keratitis  7  November
16:30 - 16:50

Main Hall
256 Golshan Latifi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
257 Won-KI Lee Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Points to Consider When Treating Neovascular Lesion Associated With Pachychoroid  7  November
12:30 - 12:42

Main Hall
258 Afshin Lotfi sadigh 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
259 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Definition ,Classification and Associated Comorbidities  8  November
08:00 - 08:10

Main Hall
260 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Progression Prevention  9  November
14:50 - 15:00

Main Hall
261 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  9  November
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
262 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Segmental OCT Tomography  9  November
16:50 - 17:00

Hall 3
263 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  8  November
15:00 - 15:10

Hall 4
264 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis JAK-inhibitors  8  November
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 6
265 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 6
266 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
15:22 - 15:28

Hall 2
267 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
268 Mohammad Malekahmadi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Retina  7  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
269 Alireza Maleki Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
14:52 - 14:58

Hall 2
270 Alireza Maleki Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  9  November
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
271 Masoud reza Manaviat Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections How to Identify and Report Fake Drugs  10  November
15:15 - 15:25

Hall 4
272 Masoud reza Manaviat Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 4
273 Nasrin Masihpour Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Genetic and Epidemiologic Aspects  9  November
14:30 - 14:40

Main Hall
274 Babak Masoomian Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Strabismus Associated with Blow Out Fracture  7  November
11:00 - 11:15

Hall 3
275 Babak Masoomian Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
276 Babak Masoomian Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  8  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 4
277 Babak Masoomian Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Orbital Surgery  10  November
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 5
278 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Signs, Symptoms and Diagnosis  8  November
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 5
279 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Pitfalls in Visual Field Interpretation: A Case-Based Discussion  10  November
08:50 - 09:10

Hall 6
280 Mehdi Mazloumi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
281 Charles McGhee Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Penetrating Keratoplasty: Defining Key Roles and Limitations for a Procedure Established for More Than a Century  7  November
08:30 - 08:45

Main Hall
282 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Never Event and RCA  9  November
11:10 - 11:20

Hall 2
283 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Case Presentation  9  November
11:50 - 12:30

Hall 2
284 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
15:10 - 15:16

Hall 2
285 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Review and Conclusion of Recent Articles  9  November
15:28 - 15:38

Hall 2
286 Ayoub Mennati Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Nursing Failure and Prevention  9  November
11:30 - 11:40

Hall 2
287 Aidin Meshksar Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management What Does Evidence-Based Medicine Say About the Effect of MIGS?  7  November
09:35 - 09:50

Hall 4
288 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
289 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Approach to Chin up/down  8  November
16:40 - 16:50

Hall 4
290 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Case Presentation  9  November
11:50 - 12:30

Hall 2
291 Arezoo Miraftabi Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management New Trends in Glaucoma Diagnosis and Follow up: Structural Tests  7  November
09:50 - 10:05

Hall 4
292 Arezoo Miraftabi Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Macular OCT for Glaucoma Detection  9  November
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 5
293 Reza Mirshahi Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders OCTA Printouts  10  November
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 2
294 Reza Mirshahi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Cell Therapy  10  November
14:42 - 14:54

Hall 2
295 Zahra Mirzaei Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Emergency Surgeries  9  November
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 2
296 Mehdi Modarreszadeh Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
297 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Phaco + Pc IOL  7  November
15:38 - 15:50

Main Hall
298 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  9  November
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
299 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 3
300 Arman Mohammadi Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Corneal Surgeries (Cataract, Refractive Surgery)  9  November
08:20 - 08:40

Hall 2
301 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Preoperative Counselling, Requested Imaging & Case Selection  10  November
16:30 - 16:42

Hall 2
302 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  10  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
303 Mehrdad Mohammadpour Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  9  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
304 Siamak Moradian Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
305 Siamak Moradian Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Screening and Prophylaxis of Retinal Degenerations Prior to Refractive Surgery  10  November
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 3
306 Mehrdad Motamed Shariati Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  8  November
15:10 - 15:20

Hall 4
307 Mehrdad Motamed Shariati Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
308 Farideh Mousavi Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Masquerades of Uveitis in Children  9  November
15:15 - 15:30

Hall 5
309 Rajeev Muni Keynote Lectures Recent Advances in our Understanding of Rhegmatogenous Retinal Detachment  9  November
08:20 - 08:40

Main Hall
310 Reza Nabie Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  8  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 4
311 Reza Nabie Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Approach to Ptosis Surgery Complications  10  November
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 4
312 Mostafa Naderi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Pterygium Treatment: Medical  8  November
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 5
313 Seyyed Mostafa Naghibian Ophthalmic Dispensing Post-Lab. Spectacle Control  9  November
15:25 - 15:35

Hall 3
314 Maryam Najafi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
315 Farhad Najafzadeh Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Detecting Glaucoma Progression by OCT  9  November
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 5
316 Danial Najdi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
317 Masood Naseripour Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Evolving Trends in Vital Dyes and Tamponades  7  November
15:00 - 15:10

Hall 2
318 Mohammad Reza Nazari Ophthalmic Dispensing Frame , Fitting & Marking  9  November
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 3
319 Mahmoud Nejabat Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Corneal Biomechanics  9  November
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 3
320 Quan D. Nguyen Keynote Lectures Hot Topics in Uveitis  9  November
09:00 - 09:20

Main Hall
321 Homayoun Nikkhah Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Updates on Drug Delivery Systems  7  November
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 2
322 Homayoun Nikkhah Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 4
323 Sasan Niknam Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
324 Sasan Niknam Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Post Refractive IOL Calculation  8  November
17:06 - 17:18

Hall 3
325 Sasan Niknam Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls What is Your Preference to Select Best. Phakic IOL  10  November
14:30 - 14:40

Main Hall
326 Naveed Nilforushan Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Subconjunctival Filtration  8  November
14:50 - 15:10

Hall 2
327 Naveed Nilforushan Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Structure-Function Relationship in Glaucoma  10  November
09:30 - 09:50

Hall 6
328 Mohammadreza Niyousha Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Planning  10  November
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 4
329 Mohammad hafez Noroozizadeh Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
330 Hamid Norouzi Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  10  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 4
331 Ramin Nourinia Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Update on Macular Hole Surgery  7  November
15:10 - 15:20

Hall 2
332 Ramin Nourinia Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Case presentation  8  November
15:30 - 16:00

Main Hall
333 Mohammad Hossein Nowroozzadeh Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Diabetic Choroidopathy  8  November
15:10 - 15:20

Main Hall
334 Zohreh Nozarian Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Molecular/Cytogenetic Testing in Orbital Mesenchymal Tumor  7  November
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 5
335 Farzad Pakdel Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Steps Forward in Thyroid Eye Disease: Transform Current Practice?  7  November
09:45 - 10:00

Hall 5
336 Farzad Pakdel Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation When to Go Non-Endoscopic Brow Lift  9  November
17:15 - 17:25

Hall 2
337 Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Neovascular Retinal Disease (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  7  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
338 Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
339 Alireza Peyman Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
340 Mohammadreza Peyman Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
341 Alireza Peyman Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Panel Discussion  8  November
15:06 - 16:00

Hall 3
342 Alireza Peyman Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  9  November
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
343 Seyede Zahra Pour Sayed Lazarjani Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Surgical Approaches in Orbital Tumors  8  November
17:00 - 17:15

Main Hall
344 Mohsen Pourazizi Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Online Calculators and Algorithms  8  November
17:18 - 17:30

Hall 3
345 Abollghasem Pouryani Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Nursing Documentation  9  November
10:30 - 10:50

Hall 2
346 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
347 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Onventional Flaps in Eyelid and Preorbital Reconstruction  10  November
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 5
348 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Live Flap Techniques Surgery on Cadaver  10  November
08:30 - 09:30

Hall 5
349 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Management of Orbital Surgeries Complications  10  November
16:50 - 17:00

Hall 4
350 Abolfazl Rahimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
351 Saeed Rahmani Ophthalmic Dispensing Absorptive Lenses  9  November
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 3
352 Mohammad Taher Rajabi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Orbital Imaging (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  7  November
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
353 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Live Flap Techniques Surgery on Cadaver  10  November
08:30 - 09:30

Hall 5
354 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 4
355 Zhale Rajavi Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  8  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
356 Zhale Rajavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Complication after Duane Syndrome Surgery  9  November
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 6
357 Zhale Rajavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
358 Alireza Ramezani Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Modifications in Retinal Detachment Surgery  7  November
15:20 - 15:35

Hall 2
359 Alireza Ramezani Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
360 Alireza Ramezani Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Retinal Complication and Management  8  November
08:20 - 08:30

Main Hall
361 Mohammadreza Razeghinejad Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Angle Surgery  8  November
15:10 - 15:30

Hall 2
362 Leila Rezaei Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Updates on the Pathogenesis of Diabetic Eye  8  November
14:30 - 14:40

Main Hall
363 Javad Rezaei Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula New-Generation Formulas  8  November
16:42 - 16:54

Hall 3
364 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Choroidal Profile in Pachychoroid Spectrum  7  November
12:00 - 12:12

Main Hall
365 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
366 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Challenging cases and Case Presentation  9  November
17:20 - 18:00

Main Hall
367 Paisan Ruamviboonsuk Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Pachydrusen and Pachychoroid Disease  7  November
11:30 - 11:42

Main Hall
368 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
369 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  8  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
370 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Complication of T Plate Implantation in 3rd Nerve Palsy  9  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 6
371 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
372 Motahhareh Sadeghi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Glass Prescription in Pediatric Age Group  7  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 3
373 Javad Sadeghi Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery Pre-Operative Challenges in Cataract Surgery  8  November
08:00 - 08:10

Hall 4
374 Motahhareh Sadeghi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Approach to Face Turn  8  November
16:50 - 17:00

Hall 4
375 Motahhareh Sadeghi Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Strabismus Surgeries  9  November
09:00 - 09:20

Hall 2
376 Motahhareh Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Abnormal Optic Disc Appearance and Normal Variants of the Optic Disc  10  November
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 3
377 Ali Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Approach to Optic Disc Swelling  10  November
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 3
378 Ali Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  10  November
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
379 Motahhareh Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  10  November
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
380 Ali Sadeghi Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Functional Visual Loss  10  November
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 5
381 Ali Sadeghi Tari 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Ophthalmic Plastic  7  November
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
382 Ali Sadeghi Tari Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
383 Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  10  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 4
384 Hamid Safi Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Definition and Classification of Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease  7  November
11:00 - 11:12

Main Hall
385 Hamid Safi Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  10  November
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
386 Masomeh Sajadi Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
387 Babak Salahshour Workshop: Legal Medicine Looks & Studying the Complaints that Referred to L.M.O  8  November
15:10 - 15:30

Hall 6
388 Ali Salehi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
389 Samira Salimpour Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Visual Field Test Programs for Glaucoma and Home-Based Perimetry  10  November
08:00 - 08:20

Hall 6
390 Soltanhossein Salour 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Orbital Imaging (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  7  November
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
391 Soltanhossein Salour Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
392 Soltanhossein Salour Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  10  November
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 4
393 Ramin Salouti Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Femto Assisted AK  7  November
15:02 - 15:14

Main Hall
394 Ramin Salouti 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
395 Ramin Salouti Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Biometry , IOL Power Calculation and IOL Selection  8  November
08:30 - 08:40

Main Hall
396 Ramin Salouti Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Best Cases for SMILE  10  November
08:10 - 08:20

Main Hall
397 Ramin Salouti Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  10  November
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
398 Ramin Salouti Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls ICL Sizing  10  November
14:40 - 14:50

Main Hall
399 Ramin Salouti Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls Challenging Cases Presentations and Panel Discussion  10  November
15:15 - 16:00

Main Hall
400 Azadeh Samaeili 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Management of Angle Closure Glaucoma  7  November
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
401 Azadeh Samaeili Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Role of OCT Angiography in Glaucoma Detection and Monitoring Progression  9  November
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 5
402 David Sarraf Keynote Lectures OCT Risk Factors for Progression to Complete RPE and Outer Retina Atrophy in AMD  10  November
11:00 - 11:20

Main Hall
403 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  7  November
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
404 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Panel Discussion  8  November
15:06 - 16:00

Hall 3
405 Ahad Sedaghat Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Updates in Pediatric Retinal Imaging  8  November
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 2
406 Ahad Sedaghat Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
407 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Panel Discussion  8  November
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 3
408 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Postoperative Follow Up and Complications Management  10  November
08:40 - 08:50

Main Hall
409 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  10  November
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
410 Monasadat Seyed Safizadeh Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Supracilliary Approach  8  November
15:30 - 15:45

Hall 2
411 Mahla Shadravan Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Other Surgical Options in Childhood Glaucoma  8  November
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 5
412 Mansour Shahriari Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Stop or Continue Anticoagulant/Antiplatelet Agents in Oculoplastic Surgeries  7  November
09:30 - 09:45

Hall 5
413 Hossein ali Shahriari Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
14:46 - 14:52

Hall 2
414 Hossein ali Shahriari Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  9  November
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
415 Mansour Shahriari Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Nasolacrimal Surgeries  10  November
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 4
416 Seyed Sahabaldin Shahrzad Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation How to improve Endoscopic Brow Lift  9  November
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 2
417 Mohammad Sharifi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
418 Farideh Sharifipour Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management Stem Cell And Gene Therapy in Glaucoma: Where are we now?  7  November
09:20 - 09:35

Hall 4
419 Farideh Sharifipour Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know PP-OCT for Glaucoma Detection  9  November
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 5
420 Mahdi Sharifzadeh Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Introduction and Indications: How to Choose the Right MIGS  8  November
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 2
421 Namrata Sharma Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Fungal Keratittis  7  November
17:30 - 17:50

Main Hall
422 Namrata Sharma Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  7  November
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
423 Rohit Shetty Keynote Lectures Personalized & Biomarkers Driven Dry Eye  9  November
08:00 - 08:20

Main Hall
424 Nasser Shoeibi Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Update on Surgery for PDR  7  November
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 2
425 Nasser Shoeibi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  7  November
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
426 Nasser Shoeibi Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  10  November
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
427 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Workshop: Legal Medicine Complications. Faults & Malpractice in Ophthalmology  8  November
14:50 - 15:10

Hall 6
428 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  9  November
11:20 - 11:30

Hall 2
429 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  9  November
11:40 - 11:50

Hall 2
430 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  10  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 4
431 Huibert J Simonsz Keynote Lectures How Amblyopgenic are the "Amblyogenic Factors" of the American Association for Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus ?  8  November
11:00 - 11:20

Main Hall
432 Masoud Soheilian Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  November
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
433 Masoud Soheilian Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  8  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
434 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
435 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Minimal Incision Muscle Resection with Adjustable Method  9  November
15:40 - 15:50

Hall 6
436 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
437 Kamran Soltani Workshop: Legal Medicine General Comments About Fault & Malpractice  8  November
14:30 - 14:50

Hall 6
438 Kamran Soltani Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  9  November
11:20 - 11:30

Hall 2
439 Kamran Soltani Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  9  November
11:40 - 11:50

Hall 2
440 Seyed Ali Sonbolestan Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
441 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Applications of AI in Glaucoma  7  November
11:20 - 11:40

Hall 4
442 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Management of Angle Closure Glaucoma  7  November
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
443 Ali Tabatabaei Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  9  November
15:04 - 15:10

Hall 2
444 Ali Tabatabaei Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  9  November
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
445 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Early Post-operative Complications of Trabeculectomy  10  November
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 3
446 Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Basics in Flap Techniques  10  November
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 5
447 Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Live Flap Techniques Surgery on Cadaver  10  November
08:30 - 09:30

Hall 5
448 Nazli Taheri Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases MGD; In Office Diagnosis and Management  9  November
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 4
449 Alireza Tak zare Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care in Diabetic/Hypertensive Patients in Ophthalmologic Surgeries  9  November
08:00 - 08:20

Hall 2
450 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  8  November
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 4
451 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Complication of Superior Oblique Oblique Surgery  9  November
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 6
452 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  9  November
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
453 Donald Tan Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) The Use of the Artificial Iris in Complex DMEK Cases  7  November
09:00 - 09:15

Main Hall
454 Sepideh Tavakolizadeh Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  November
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
455 Sepideh Tavakolizadeh Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  8  November
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
456 David Tse Keynote Lectures Management of Lacrimal Gland Adenoid Cystic Carcinoma: Intersection of Science and Patient Care  10  November
10:30 - 11:00

Main Hall
457 Zakieh Vahedian Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Surgical Approach to Primary Congenital Glaucoma: Goniotomy, Trabeculotomy  8  November
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 5
458 Zakieh Vahedian Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Complications of NPGS  10  November
15:15 - 15:30

Hall 3
459 Amirreza Veisi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Strabismus  7  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 3
460 Amirreza Veisi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Acquired Eyelid Disorders  8  November
08:40 - 09:00

Hall 5
461 Amirreza Veisi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 5
462 Amirreza Veisi Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Anterior Segment Surgery  10  November
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 5
463 Samira Yadegari Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Non-Ocular Causes of Abnormal Head Posture  8  November
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 4
464 Maryam Yadgari Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management Drug Delivery Methods in Glaucoma  7  November
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 4
465 Maryam Yadgari Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Rapid Review of Humphrey Single Field Analysis  10  November
08:20 - 08:35

Hall 6
466 Shahin Yazdani Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma AI: Principles and Concepts  7  November
11:00 - 11:20

Hall 4
467 Shahin Yazdani Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Glaucoma consideration.( Medication and Surgery)  8  November
08:10 - 08:20

Main Hall
468 Shahin Yazdani Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Artifacts and Pitfalls of OCT  9  November
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 5
469 Siamak Yousefi Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Role of AI in Developing Objective Criteria for Glaucoma  7  November
11:40 - 12:00

Hall 4
470 Siamak Yousefi Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Forecasting Glaucoma Based on AI  7  November
12:20 - 12:40

Hall 4
471 Siamak Yousefi Keynote Lectures Artificial Intelligence and Glaucoma: Opportunities and Challenges  9  November
08:40 - 09:00

Main Hall
472 Habibollah Zanjani Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Eyelid Neoplasms  8  November
09:00 - 09:20

Hall 5
473 Habibollah Zanjani Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  8  November
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 5
474 Marco A. Zarbin Keynote Lectures N-of-1 Clinical Trials: A Scientific Approach to Personalized Medicine for Patients with Rare Retinal Diseases such as Retinitis Pigmentosa  8  November
11:20 - 11:40

Main Hall
475 Mohamad Zarei Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Anterior Uveitis  7  November
08:30 - 08:50

Hall 2
476 Mohamad Zarei Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  November
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
477 Reza Zarei Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management New Trends in Glaucoma Diagnosis and follow up: Functional Tests  7  November
10:05 - 10:20

Hall 4
478 Mohamad Zarei Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  8  November
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 4
479 Mohamad Zarei Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  8  November
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 6
480 Mohamad Zarei Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Anterior Vitrectomy after Complicated Cataract Surgery: Trans-Limbal or Pars Plana?  10  November
17:20 - 17:35

Hall 3
481 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  7  November
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
482 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  7  November
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
483 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Demodex Blepharitis; Diagnosis and Management  9  November
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 4
484 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  November
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 4
485 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) DALK vs PKP and DMEK vs DSAEK  7  November
09:45 - 10:00

Main Hall
486 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  November
09:00 - 10:00

Main Hall
487 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Scheimpflug Tomography And Artificial Intelligence  9  November
16:40 - 16:50

Hall 3
488 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Surgical Procedure  10  November
08:20 - 08:30

Main Hall



RowFamily - NameModerator (Program)TimeVenue
1 Mohammad Abrishami Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics  7  November
08:30 - 10:30

</