برنامه روزانه


VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Main Hall   Introduction and Welcome : Presidents of APAO and IrSO  7  November
08:30 - 08:00

 Main Hall  Mohammadali Javadi, MD
Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Shigeru Kinoshita, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS)  7  November
10:30 - 08:30

 Hall 2  Masoud Soheilian, MD
Alireza Hedayatfar, MD
Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD
Mohamad Zarei, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis  7  November
10:30 - 08:30

 Hall 3  Alireza Keshtkar jafari, MD
Reza Asadi, MD
Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar, MD
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases  7  November
10:30 - 08:30

 Hall 4  Naveed Nilforushan, MD
Reza Zarei, MD
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management  7  November
10:30 - 08:30

 Hall 5  Mohammad Abrishami, MD
Farzad Pakdel, MD
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics  7  November
10:30 - 08:30

    Break  7  November
11:00 - 10:30

 Main Hall  Hamid Ahmadieh, MD
Mehdi Modarreszadeh, MD
Paisan Ruamviboonsuk, MD
Timothy Lai, MD
Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS)  7  November
13:00 - 11:00

 Hall 2  Mohammad Nasser Hashemian, MD
Mehdi Khodaparast, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases  7  November
13:00 - 11:00

 Hall 3  Mohammad Reza Akbari, MD
Abbas Attarzadeh, MD
Dima Andalib, MD
Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus  7  November
13:00 - 11:00

 Hall 4  Heidar Amini, MD
Shahin Yazdani, MD
Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma  7  November
13:00 - 11:00

 Hall 5  Abolfazl Kasaei, MD
Maryam Ale Taha, MD
Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation  7  November
13:00 - 11:00

 Dining room   Lunch  7  November
14:30 - 13:00

 Main Hall  Mohammadali Javadi, MD
Bahram Einollahi, MD
Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error  7  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Alireza Ramezani, MD
Masood Naseripour, MD
Hooshang Faghihi, MD
Homayoun Nikkhah, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery  7  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Hesam Hashemian, MD
2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs  7  November
16:00 - 14:30

    Break  7  November
16:30 - 16:00

 Main Hall  Hossein Aghaei, MD
Mehran Zarei Ghanavati, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases  7  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 2  Mehdi Mazloumi, MD
Mohammad hosein Ahour, MD
Mohammad Hossein Nowroozzadeh, MD
Reza Mirshahi, MD
Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases  7  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Hesam Hashemian, MD
2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs  7  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Hasan Hashemi, MD
Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab, MD
Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue  8  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 2  Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD
Yousef Alizadeh, MD
Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh, MD
Hamid Riazi Esfahani, MD
Mohamad Zarei, MD
Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging  8  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Zhale Rajavi, MD
Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi, MD
Kaveh Abri Aghdam, MD
Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment  8  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 4  Mohammad Reza Sedaghat, MD
Alireza Eslampoor, MD
Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery  8  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Mohammad Etezad Razavi, MD
Nasser Karimi, MD
Instructional Course: Common Eyelid Disorders  8  November
10:00 - 08:00

    Break  8  November
10:30 - 10:00

 Main Hall   Opening Session  8  November
11:00 - 10:30

 Main Hall  Hasan Hashemi, MD
Zhale Rajavi, MD
Naveed Nilforushan, MD
Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani, MD
Keynote Lectures  8  November
13:00 - 11:00

 Dining room   Lunch  8  November
14:30 - 13:00

 Main Hall  Ramin Nourinia, MD
Hossein Ashraf, MD
Majid Abrishami, MD
Fariba Ghassemi, MD
Mohammadreza Niyousha, MD
Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Farideh Sharifipour, MD
Monasadat Seyed Safizadeh, MD
Aidin Meshksar, MD
Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Hesam Hashemian, MD
Instructional Course: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Masoud Soheilian, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Instructional Course: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion)  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Khosrow Jadidi, MD
Sepehr Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 6  Ahmad Shojaei baghini, MD
Instructional Course: Legal Medicine  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

    Break  8  November
16:30 - 16:00

 Main Hall  Ali Sadeghi Tari, MD
Mohammad Taher Rajabi, MD
Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 2  Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh, MD
Reza Karkhaneh, MD
Fatemeh Bazvand, MD
Ahad Sedaghat, MD
Amirabdollah Eftekhari, MD
Instructional Course: Updates on Pediatric Retina  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Hossein Mohammad Rabei, MD
Alireza Peyman, MD
Instructional Course: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Reza Nabie, MD
Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi, MD
Mohammad Eshaghi, MD
Instructional Course: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani, MD
Zakieh Vahedian, MD
Maryam Hajizadeh, MD
Instructional Course: Childhood Glaucoma  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 6  Mohamad Zarei, MD
Pasha Anvari, MD
Instructional Course: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Mehdi Modarreszadeh, MD
Mohammad Reza Sedaghat, MD
Shahin Yazdani, MD
Nazanin Ebrahimi adib, MD
Keynote Lectures  9  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 2  Fatemeh Bazvand, MD
Farideh Azhir,
Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries)  9  November
10:00 - 08:00

    Break  9  November
10:30 - 10:00

 Main Hall   IrSO Meeting  9  November
12:30 - 10:30

 Hall 2  Fatemeh Bazvand, MD
Farideh Azhir,
Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology)  9  November
12:30 - 10:30

 Dining room   Lunch  9  November
14:30 - 12:30

 Main Hall  Farid Karimian, MD
Seyed Javad Hashemian, MD
Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Ali Tabatabaei, MD
Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh, MD
Hossein ali Shahriari, MD
Alireza Maleki, MD
Farzan Kianersi, MD
Instructional Course: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Gholam Hosseyn Aghai, MD
Reza Asadi, MD
Ophthalmic Dispensing  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Fateme Alipour, MD
Parisa Abdi, MD
Instructional Course: Congenital Cataract  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Instructional Course: Pediatric Uveitis  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 6  Zhale Rajavi, MD
Ahmad Ameri, MD
Mohammad Reza Talebnejad, MD
Instructional Course: Strabismus Surgery Videos  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

    Break  9  November
16:30 - 16:00

 Main Hall  Reza Karkhaneh, MD
Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh, MD
Siamak Moradian, MD
Alireza Lashay, MD
Morteza Entezari, MD
Ferraidoon Farrahi, MD
Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 2  Mohsen B Kashkouli, MD
Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani, MD
Instructional Course: Facial Rejuvenation  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Afshin Lotfi sadigh, MD
Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Instructional Course: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Hamed Ghassemi, MD
Hossein Aghaei, MD
Instructional Course: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Yadollah Eslami, MD
Arezoo Miraftabi, MD
Azadeh Samaeili, MD
Instructional Course: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Instructional Course: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 2  Nasser Shoeibi, MD
Elyas Khalili Pour, MD
Pasha Anvari, MD
Hamid Safi, MD
Instructional Course: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD
Masood Aghsaie fard, MD
Mohammed Areesh, MD
Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 4  Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
Mahmoud reza Panahi Bazaz, MD
Instructional Course: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh, MD
Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 6  Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour, MD
Alireza Esmaeili, MD
Maryam Yadgari, MD
Instructional Course: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

    Break  10  November
10:30 - 10:00

 Main Hall  Hamid Ahmadieh, MD
Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Mohammad Taher Rajabi, MD
Keynote Lectures  10  November
12:30 - 10:30

 Dining room   Lunch  10  November
14:30 - 12:30

 Main Hall  Ramin Salouti, MD
Sasan Niknam, MD
Instructional Course: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Hassan Behboudi, MD
Mohsen Azarmina, MD
Mohsen Farvardin, MD
Fatemeh Abdi, MD
Ali Salehi, MD
Instructional Course: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Zohreh Behrouzi, MD
Ghasem Fakhraie, MD
Mahdi Sharifzadeh, MD
Instructional Course: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Homayoun Nikkhah, MD
Mostafa Feghhi, MD
Saeed Karimi, MD
Alireza Dehghani, MD
Masoud reza Manaviat, MD
Instructional Course: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Mohammad Reza Akbari, MD
Majid Farvardin Jahromi, MD
Babak Masoomian, MD
Instructional Course: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

    Break  10  November
16:30 - 16:00

 Main Hall  Amir houshang Beheshtnejad, MD
Kiana Hassanpour, MD
Films & Photos Festival  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 2  Hamid Gharaee, MD
Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Farhad Fazel, MD
Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD
Mohammad Hosein Dehghan, MD
Mohammadreza Akhlaghi, MD
Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh, MD
Instructional Course: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Soltanhossein Salour, MD
Bahram Eshraghi, MD
Instructional Course: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD
Mohamadreza Khalili, MD
Mohadeseh Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams  10  November
18:00 - 16:30







اخبــار



حامیان کنگره