جستجوی سخنران




RowName - FamilyProgram TopicTimeVenue
1 Fatemeh Abdi New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases New Classification on Retinopathy of Prematurity  15  October
19:40 - 19:50

Room2
2 Parisa Abdi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Anterior Chamber Vs. Posterior Chamber IOL  22  October
22:05 - 22:20

Room1
3 Parisa Abdi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
4 Navid Abolfathzadeh OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) A Quick Appraisal of the Printout  21  October
19:00 - 19:10

Room2
5 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Unexplained Visual Loss OCT in Unexplained Visual Loss  16  October
19:30 - 19:40

Room4
6 Mojtaba Abrishami OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Updates on OCTA  21  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room1
7 Mohammad Abrishami Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Panel Discussion  23  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room2
8 Ali Aghajani Unexplained Visual Loss Electrophysiological Testing in Unexplained Visual Loss  16  October
19:50 - 20:00

Room4
9 Masood Aghsaie fard Unexplained Visual Loss Paraneoplastic Retinopathies and Optic Neuropathies  16  October
19:40 - 19:50

Room4
10 Mohammad hosein Ahour Current Management of Macular Degenerations Phenotyping AMD: Advances in Imaging  23  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room1
11 Mohammad Reza Akbari Reoperations in Strabismus Reoperation in Consecutive Horizontal Strabismus  24  October
19:35 - 19:50

Room2
12 Mohammadreza Akhlaghi OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:02 - 22:08

Room1
13 Maryam Ale Taha Update in Oculoplastic New Orbital Inflammatory Suppressors  15  October
19:30 - 19:45

Room4
14 Jorge L. Alio Keynote Lectures Current Status and Future Trends in Refractive Surgery  24  October
17:50 - 18:10

Room1
15 Yousef Alizadeh Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections When not to Inject in AMD , and When to Switch Anti VEGF Medications ?  24  October
19:20 - 19:30

Room1
16 Ahmad Ameri Interesting Strabismus Cases Panel Discussion  16  October
22:40 - 23:00

Room4
17 Dima Andalib Reoperations in Strabismus Reoperation in Sixth Nerve Palsy and Duane Retraction Syndrome  24  October
20:05 - 20:20

Room2
18 Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:20 - 22:26

Room1
19 Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:31 - 19:46

Room1
20 Pasha Anvari Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
21 Pasha Anvari Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis Hypertensive Anterior Uveitis  22  October
21:45 - 22:00

Room2
22 Pasha Anvari Current Management of Macular Degenerations Pigment Epithelial Detachment Treatment in AMD  23  October
22:26 - 22:38

Room1
23 Mohammed Areesh Unexplained Visual Loss Anterior Segment Causes  16  October
19:10 - 19:20

Room4
24 Reza Asadi Reoperations in Strabismus Reoperation in Residual Horizontal Strabismus  24  October
19:20 - 19:35

Room2
25 Hossein Ashraf New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases Updates on Terminology in Diabetic Retinopathy  15  October
19:10 - 19:20

Room2
26 Pejvak Azadi OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:08 - 22:14

Room1
27 Ali Azimi Updates in Glaucoma Management Refractive Surgery in Glaucoma Patients.  16  October
21:45 - 22:00

Room3
28 Ali Azimi Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Surgical Management of Primary Angle Closure Glaucoma  21  October
22:33 - 22:43

Room2
29 Abbas Bagheri Common Eyelid Surgeries Panel Discussion/ Case Presentation  23  October
19:30 - 20:30

Room2
30 Abbas Bagheri Nystagmus Surgical Treatments  24  October
22:15 - 22:30

Room2
31 Ahmadreza Baghi Case Presentation Cases Presentation  22  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room2
32 Shahram Bamdad Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances Diagnosis of Dry Eye  15  October
19:00 - 19:12

Room1
33 Touka Banaee Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
34 Behzad Barazandeh Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Sleeve-Assisted Flanged Intrascleral Intraocular Lens Fixation  15  October
22:18 - 22:24

Room1
35 Fatemeh Bazvand New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases Updates on Myopic Traction Maculopathy and Vitreoretinal Interface Disorders  15  October
19:30 - 19:40

Room2
36 Narsis Daftarian New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery When to Order Genetic Testing in Retinal Diseases  15  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room2
37 Ramin Daneshvar Hot Topics in Glaucoma Surgical Management of Angle_closure Glaucoma: Reviving the Natural Pathway or Creating a New one?  15  October
19:45 - 20:00

Room3
38 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances Dry Eye in Systemic Diseases  15  October
19:39 - 19:51

Room1
39 Alireza Dehghani OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:14 - 22:20

Room1
40 Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Pathogenesis and Pathophysiology of Angle Closure Diseases  21  October
22:03 - 22:13

Room2
41 Farideh Doroodgar Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Toric Multifocal IOLs and Astigmatism Correction  23  October
19:20 - 19:30

Room1
42 Nazanin Ebrahimi adib Controversies in Diagnosis and Management of "Scleritis and Immune Kertopathies" Panel Discussion  16  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room3
43 Nazanin Ebrahimi adib Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
44 Nazanin Ebrahimi adib Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis Masquerades of Anterior Uveitis  22  October
22:15 - 22:30

Room2
45 Nazanin Ebrahimi adib Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Anti VEGF Injections in Uveitis, and ERM  24  October
19:40 - 19:50

Room1
46 Amirabdollah Eftekhari OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:26 - 22:32

Room1
47 Bahram Einollahi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Panel Discussion  24  October
22:45 - 23:00

Room1
48 Parisa Emami Naeini New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery New Biological Treatments for Posterior Uveitis  16  October
19:15 - 19:30

Room2
49 Morteza Entezari Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:08 - 19:23

Room1
50 Bahram Eshraghi Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Panel Discussion  15  October
22:50 - 23:00

Room4
51 Bahram Eshraghi Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Panel Discussion  23  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room2
52 Alireza Eslampoor Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  21  October
19:45 - 20:30

Room1
53 Alireza Esmaeili OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) NPGS  21  October
20:03 - 20:13

Room2
54 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Update in Oculoplastic Covid 19 and Oculoplastic Concerns  15  October
19:45 - 20:00

Room4
55 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Common Eyelid Surgeries Panel Discussion/ Case Presentation  23  October
19:30 - 20:30

Room2
56 Kaveh Fadakar 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program What Should We Do for Endophthalmitis?  15  October
22:08 - 22:15

Room3
57 Kaveh Fadakar OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:32 - 22:38

Room1
58 Kaveh Fadakar Case Presentation Cases Presentation  22  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room2
59 Amir Faramarzi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
60 Mohsen Farvardin Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Updates in Management of Retinal Vein and Artery Occlusion and Ocular Ischemic Syndrome  22  October
19:46 - 19:56

Room1
61 Mohsen Farvardin Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:56 - 20:30

Room1
62 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Interesting Strabismus Cases Panel Discussion  16  October
22:40 - 23:00

Room4
63 Farhad Fazel Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
64 Farhad Fazel Current Management of Macular Degenerations Low Vision Resources and Vision Rehabilitation  23  October
22:38 - 22:48

Room1
65 Mostafa Feghhi OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:44 - 22:50

Room1
66 Mohadeseh Feizi Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room4
67 Sepehr Feizi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Follow up and Long-term Complications  22  October
21:50 - 22:05

Room1
68 Sepehr Feizi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
69 Mohadeseh Feizi Common Eyelid Surgeries Eyelid Dystonia: Diagnosis and Treatment  23  October
19:15 - 19:30

Room2
70 Sahba Fekri New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases Uveitis ,Updated Classification  15  October
19:50 - 20:00

Room2
71 Sahba Fekri Controversies in Diagnosis and Management of "Scleritis and Immune Kertopathies" Panel Discussion  16  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room3
72 Sahba Fekri Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis Hypopyon and Anterior Uveitis  22  October
22:00 - 22:15

Room2
73 Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:56 - 20:30

Room1
74 Hamid Gharaee Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Intraoperative Considerations  23  October
19:30 - 19:40

Room1
75 Hamid Gharaee Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Panel Discussion  23  October
20:10 - 20:30

Room1
76 Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Perioperative Considerations  24  October
19:00 - 19:10

Room1
77 Mehrnoosh Ghasemi Jirdehi Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management The role of PI in Management of Spectrum of Angle Closure Disease  21  October
22:23 - 22:33

Room2
78 Hamed Ghassemi Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances Last Advances and Alternative Management of Dry Eye  15  October
19:12 - 19:27

Room1
79 Fariba Ghassemi Current Management of Macular Degenerations Nonexudative Macular Neovascularization in AMD  23  October
22:14 - 22:26

Room1
80 Leila Ghiasian Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs IOL Formula Selection , Requested Imaging and Customized IOL  23  October
19:10 - 19:20

Room1
81 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Panel Discussion  15  October
22:30 - 23:00

Room1
82 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications Femto-DALK Technique  16  October
19:30 - 19:40

Room1
83 Yasaman Hadi 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Pearls in Refractive Surgery  15  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room3
84 Maryam Hajizadeh OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Suprachoroidal Approach  21  October
20:13 - 20:23

Room2
85 Fedra Hajizadeh OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Updates on OCT  21  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room1
86 Hasan Hashemi Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Panel Discussion  15  October
22:30 - 23:00

Room1
87 Hasan Hashemi Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications Big Bubble Technique  16  October
19:10 - 19:20

Room1
88 Hasan Hashemi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Panel Discussion  24  October
22:45 - 23:00

Room1
89 Hesam Hashemian Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based When Should I Use a Newly Proposed Surgical Technique?  15  October
21:48 - 21:54

Room1
90 Seyed Javad Hashemian Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Limbal Dermoid Cyst Surgery, Practical Point and Technique  15  October
21:54 - 22:00

Room1
91 Seyed Javad Hashemian Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Post Myoring DALK  15  October
22:12 - 22:18

Room1
92 Seyed Javad Hashemian Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Panel Discussion  15  October
22:30 - 23:00

Room1
93 Hesam Hashemian Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Selecting the Best IOL  16  October
21:50 - 22:00

Room1
94 Seyed Javad Hashemian Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room1
95 Seyed Javad Hashemian Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Management of Unsatisfied Patients  23  October
20:00 - 20:10

Room1
96 Narges Hassanpoor Case Presentation Cases Presentation  22  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room2
97 Kiana Hassanpour Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Manual Annual Keratoplasty for Management of Severe and Complicated Terrien´s Marginal Degeneration after Cataract Surgery  15  October
22:24 - 22:30

Room1
98 Kiana Hassanpour Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Different Measurement Methods for Phakic IOL  22  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room1
99 Kiana Hassanpour Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
100 Mohammadmehdi Hatami OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Future OCT Modalities  21  October
19:40 - 19:50

Room2
101 Abtin Heirati Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Cat (Fox) Eye Surgery; When and How?  15  October
21:55 - 22:05

Room4
102 Carl P. Herbort Jr Keynote Lectures Precise Clinicopathology Knowledge of Non-Infectious Choroiditis Should Long Have Rid Us of the Inappropriate/Useless Term of “White Dot Syndromes”  22  October
17:50 - 18:10

Room1
103 Richard W. Hertle Nystagmus Points in Nystagmus  24  October
22:30 - 23:00

Room2
104 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Controversies in Diagnosis and Management of "Scleritis and Immune Kertopathies" Panel Discussion  16  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room3
105 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis COVID-19 and Anterior Uveitis  22  October
22:30 - 22:45

Room2
106 Ali Izadi Hot Topics in Glaucoma Lamina Cribrosa in Glaucoma: Diagnosis and Monitoring  15  October
20:00 - 20:15

Room3
107 Mahmood Jabbarvand Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea How to Approach to the Thin Cornea?  21  October
19:00 - 19:15

Room1
108 Mahmood Jabbarvand Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  21  October
19:45 - 20:30

Room1
109 Khosrow Jadidi Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Long-term Results of KeraKlear Implantation  15  October
21:30 - 21:36

Room1
110 Khosrow Jadidi Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Panel Discussion  15  October
22:30 - 23:00

Room1
111 Khosrow Jadidi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Tissue Enhancement Surgery  24  October
22:00 - 22:15

Room1
112 Khosrow Jadidi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Panel Discussion  24  October
22:45 - 23:00

Room1
113 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Refractive Management of High Myopia  15  October
22:00 - 22:06

Room1
114 Hossein Jamali Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Updates on CXL  24  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room1
115 Hossein Jamali Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Panel Discussion  24  October
22:45 - 23:00

Room1
116 Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Temporal Lift; What is it Based on?  15  October
22:05 - 22:15

Room4
117 Reynaldo Javate Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Rejuvenation of the Lid-Cheek Interface: Lower Lid Blepharoplasty with Mini-Midface Lift  15  October
21:40 - 21:55

Room4
118 Reynaldo Javate Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Endoscopic Decompression with Navigation Guidance  23  October
21:45 - 22:00

Room2
119 Mohammad Karim Johari Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:56 - 20:30

Room1
120 Saeed Karimi Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Role of Anti VEGF Injections in CSCR and Pachychoroid Syndromes  24  October
19:10 - 19:20

Room1
121 Farid Karimian Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
122 Farid Karimian Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Panel Discussion  23  October
20:10 - 20:30

Room1
123 Mohsen B Kashkouli Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Preoperative Counselling; Never Miss this Lesson  15  October
22:40 - 22:50

Room4
124 Mohsen B Kashkouli Common Eyelid Surgeries Panel Discussion/ Case Presentation  23  October
19:30 - 20:30

Room2
125 Mohsen B Kashkouli Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Panel Discussion  23  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room2
126 Alireza Keshtkar jafari Interesting Strabismus Cases Panel Discussion  16  October
22:40 - 23:00

Room4
127 Behzad Khademi Common Eyelid Surgeries Management of Cicatricial Entropion and Trichiasis  23  October
19:00 - 19:15

Room2
128 Behzad Khademi Common Eyelid Surgeries Panel Discussion/ Case Presentation  23  October
19:30 - 20:30

Room2
129 Mohamadreza Khalili Unexplained Visual Loss Unexplained Visual Field Loss  16  October
19:20 - 19:30

Room4
130 Mohamadreza Khalili Nystagmus Medical Treatments  24  October
22:00 - 22:15

Room2
131 Elyas Khalili Pour New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases Retinal Vascular Diseases, New Terms and Their Clinical Importance  15  October
19:20 - 19:30

Room2
132 Elyas Khalili Pour Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
133 Mehdi Khanlari Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Panel Discussion  23  October
20:10 - 20:30

Room1
134 Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Intraoperative Imaging  15  October
22:00 - 22:10

Room2
135 Hasan Khojasteh Jafari Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
136 Hasan Khojasteh Jafari Current Management of Macular Degenerations Genetics and Risk Factors of AMD  23  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room1
137 Farzan Kianersi Case Presentation Cases Presentation  22  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room2
138 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
22:00 - 22:10

Room4
139 Nima Koosha Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Selecting the Right Technique  16  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room1
140 Burton J. Kushner Keynote Lectures What I Learned in 45 Years of Studying Intermittent Exotropia  24  October
17:30 - 17:50

Room1
141 Burton J. Kushner Reoperations in Strabismus Strategies in Strabismus Reoperation  24  October
19:00 - 19:20

Room2
142 Golshan Latifi Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  21  October
19:45 - 20:30

Room1
143 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea What is the Principles of Corneal Ectasia ; Causes and Effects?  21  October
19:15 - 19:30

Room1
144 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  21  October
19:45 - 20:30

Room1
145 Masoud reza Manaviat OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
21:50 - 21:56

Room1
146 Nasrin Masihpour Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Patient Selection  22  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room1
147 Nasrin Masihpour Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
148 Babak Masoomian Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
22:10 - 22:20

Room4
149 Ahmad Masoumi 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Rapid Fire Cases in Cataract Surgery  15  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room3
150 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Peripapillary RNFL Scans  21  October
19:10 - 19:20

Room2
151 Mehdi Mazloumi New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery When Should I Use Choroidal Imaging?  15  October
22:40 - 22:50

Room2
152 Mehdi Mazloumi Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
153 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Intravitreal Injection, an Overview  15  October
22:00 - 22:08

Room3
154 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
155 Aidin Meshksar 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Optic Nerve and RNFL OCT, Pearls for Young Ophthalmologists  15  October
22:35 - 22:45

Room3
156 Aidin Meshksar Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Trabecular Bypass Surgery  21  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room2
157 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
21:50 - 22:00

Room4
158 Seyed mohammad Miraftab Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  21  October
19:45 - 20:30

Room1
159 Arezoo Miraftabi OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update  21  October
18:30 - 20:00

Room2
160 Arezoo Miraftabi OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Macular OCT Scans  21  October
19:20 - 19:30

Room2
161 Arezoo Miraftabi OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Case Presentations  21  October
19:50 - 20:00

Room2
162 Ahmad Mirshahi New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases New Terms and Classification in AMD and Pachychoroid Spectrum  15  October
19:00 - 19:10

Room2
163 Reza Mirshahi New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Updates on Artificial Inteligence in Diagnosis of Retinal Diseases  15  October
21:50 - 22:00

Room2
164 Sasan Moghimi Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management How to Apply Recent Angle Closure Trials in our Practice: Understandings and Misunderstandings  21  October
22:43 - 23:00

Room2
165 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Preoperative Counseling and Case Selection  23  October
19:00 - 19:10

Room1
166 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Panel Discussion  23  October
20:10 - 20:30

Room1
167 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
168 Mehrdad Mohammadpour Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Managements of Challenging Cases  24  October
22:30 - 22:45

Room1
169 Mehrdad Mohammadpour Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Panel Discussion  24  October
22:45 - 23:00

Room1
170 Siamak Moradian Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Updates in Management of Diabetic Retinopathy  22  October
19:00 - 19:08

Room1
171 Siamak Moradian Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:08 - 19:23

Room1
172 Farideh Mousavi Case Presentation Cases Presentation  22  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room2
173 Rachna Murthy Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Facial Fillers and Complications  15  October
22:25 - 22:40

Room4
174 Rachna Murthy Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Medical Treatment of TED  23  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room2
175 Reza Nabie Interesting Strabismus Cases Panel Discussion  16  October
22:40 - 23:00

Room4
176 Masood Naseripour Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
177 Masood Naseripour Current Management of Macular Degenerations Neovascular AMD Research and Treatment Updates  23  October
21:50 - 22:02

Room1
178 Hossein Nazari New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Updates on Management of Myopic Traction Maculopathy  16  October
20:15 - 20:30

Room2
179 Homayoun Nikkhah Current Management of Macular Degenerations Non-neovascular AMD Research and Treatment Updates  23  October
22:02 - 22:14

Room1
180 Sasan Niknam Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia IOL Power Calculation  16  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room1
181 Naveed Nilforushan OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1)  21  October
20:00 - 20:30

Room2
182 Naveed Nilforushan Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2)  21  October
21:00 - 22:00

Room2
183 Mohammadreza Niyousha OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
21:56 - 22:02

Room1
184 Ramin Nourinia New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Imaging Biomarkers Guiding Macular Neovascularization Treatment  15  October
22:20 - 22:30

Room2
185 Ramin Nourinia Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
186 Mohammad Hossein Nowroozzadeh Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections When do you Stop Anti VEGF Injections in DR ? Are There any Contraindications ?  24  October
19:30 - 19:40

Room1
187 Farzad Pakdel Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Canthopexy, Canthoplasty, or None in Lower Blepharoplasty  15  October
22:15 - 22:25

Room4
188 Mohammad Pakravan Hot Topics in Glaucoma Nonglaucomatous Optic Neuropathies  15  October
19:30 - 19:45

Room3
189 Mahmoud reza Panahi Bazaz Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications Intra and Early Post-op Complications  16  October
19:40 - 19:50

Room1
190 Alireza Peyman Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Decompensation Decentered Iris-claw IOL Iris Defect PAS Fibrous Ingrowth  15  October
22:06 - 22:12

Room1
191 Alireza Peyman Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room1
192 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Tips and Tricks in Blepharoplasty  15  October
22:15 - 22:25

Room3
193 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Panel Discussion  23  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room2
194 Abolfazl Rahimi Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Panel Discussion  23  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room2
195 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Panel Discussion  15  October
22:50 - 23:00

Room4
196 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Keynote Lectures Evolving Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction  23  October
17:30 - 17:50

Room1
197 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Common Eyelid Surgeries Panel Discussion/ Case Presentation  23  October
19:30 - 20:30

Room2
198 Alireza Rajati Haghi Case Presentation Cases Presentation  22  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room2
199 Zhale Rajavi Reoperations in Strabismus Reoperation in Vertical Strabismus  24  October
19:50 - 20:05

Room2
200 Alireza Ramezani New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Updates on Wide Field Imaging  15  October
22:30 - 22:40

Room2
201 Mohammadreza Razeghinejad Hot Topics in Glaucoma Expecting any Changes in Glaucoma Monitoring?  15  October
19:00 - 19:15

Room3
202 Kourous Rezaei New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Gene Therapy for Wet AMD  16  October
20:00 - 20:15

Room2
203 Leila Rezaei OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice Case Presentation  21  October
22:38 - 22:44

Room1
204 Hamid Riazi Esfahani New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Imaging Biomarkers Guiding DME Treatment  15  October
22:10 - 22:20

Room2
205 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
206 Stanislao Rizzo New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Application of Artificial Intelligence in Treatment of Retinal Diseases  16  October
19:30 - 19:45

Room2
207 Jonathan Roos Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Facial Fillers and Complications  15  October
22:25 - 22:40

Room4
208 Jonathan Roos Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Medical Treatment of TED  23  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room2
209 Philip Jacob Rosenfeld Keynote Lectures Wide Field SS- OCT Imaging for the Diagnosis of Retinal Diseases  21  October
17:30 - 17:50

Room1
210 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Nystagmus Clinical Evaluation  24  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room2
211 Motahhareh Sadeghi 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Best Practice for Glasses Prescription in Pediatrics  15  October
22:25 - 22:35

Room3
212 Ali Sadeghi Unexplained Visual Loss Nonorganic Visual Loss  16  October
19:00 - 19:10

Room4
213 Motahhareh Sadeghi Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
22:30 - 22:40

Room4
214 Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Updates on ICRS  24  October
21:45 - 22:00

Room1
215 Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Panel Discussion  24  October
22:45 - 23:00

Room1
216 Hamid Safi New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Update on Multimodal Imaging in PCV  15  October
21:40 - 21:50

Room2
217 Samira Salimpour Updates in Glaucoma Management Quality of Life in Glaucoma  16  October
22:00 - 22:15

Room3
218 Soltanhossein Salour Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Panel Discussion  15  October
22:50 - 23:00

Room4
219 Soltanhossein Salour Orbital Inflammation and Tumors Panel Discussion  23  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room2
220 Ramin Salouti Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications Pre-DM DALK Technique  16  October
19:20 - 19:30

Room1
221 Ramin Salouti Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea How to Prevent Ectasia after Refractive Surgery?  21  October
19:30 - 19:45

Room1
222 Ramin Salouti Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  21  October
19:45 - 20:30

Room1
223 Giacomo Savini Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room1
224 Tim Schultz Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs FLACS and Premium IOLs  23  October
19:40 - 20:00

Room1
225 Tim Schultz Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs Panel Discussion  23  October
20:10 - 20:30

Room1
226 Ahad Sedaghat New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases Intraocular Tumor Classification Updates  15  October
20:00 - 20:10

Room2
227 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room1
228 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Phakic IOLs, Best Practice Panel Discussion  22  October
22:20 - 23:00

Room1
229 Monasadat Seyed Safizadeh Updates in Glaucoma Management New Drugs and Drug Delivery System in Glaucoma Management  16  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room3
230 Kourosh Shahraki Update in Oculoplastic OculofacialPlastic Surgery in the Publications other Specialties  15  October
19:00 - 19:15

Room4
231 Seyed Sahabaldin Shahrzad Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation Upper Blepharoplasty; When to Suggest an Eyebrow Lift  15  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room4
232 Mohammad Sharifi Update in Oculoplastic Post Surgical Lower Lid Deformity  15  October
19:15 - 19:30

Room4
233 Farideh Sharifipour OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1)  21  October
20:00 - 20:30

Room2
234 Farideh Sharifipour Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2)  21  October
21:00 - 22:00

Room2
235 Mahdi Sharifzadeh Updates in Glaucoma Management Neuroprotection in Glaucoma  16  October
22:30 - 22:45

Room3
236 Namrata Sharma Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
22:00 - 23:00

Room1
237 Arsham Sheybani Keynote Lectures Ultrasound Biomicroscopy in Angle closure Glaucoma  21  October
17:50 - 18:10

Room1
238 Nasser Shoeibi Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  16  October
21:30 - 23:00

Room2
239 Nasser Shoeibi Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Updates in Management of Diabetic Macular Edema  22  October
19:23 - 19:31

Room1
240 Nasser Shoeibi Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders Case Presentation and Discussion  22  October
19:31 - 19:46

Room1
241 Setareh Shomali Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
22:20 - 22:30

Room4
242 Mohammad Soleimani Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus Combined Procedures and Phakic IOLs  24  October
22:15 - 22:30

Room1
243 Reza Soltani Moghadam 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program Best Practice in Corneal Infections  15  October
21:50 - 22:00

Room3
244 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei Updates in Glaucoma Management Ab interno and Ab Externo Schlemm's Canal Surgery  16  October
22:15 - 22:30

Room3
245 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management The Primary Angle Closure Spectrum  21  October
22:13 - 22:23

Room2
246 Ramin Tadayoni New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery Is There a Paradigm Shift in Management of NPDR?  16  October
19:00 - 19:15

Room2
247 Ramin Tadayoni Keynote Lectures Staphyloma Related and Tension Maculopathies in High Myopia  23  October
17:50 - 18:10

Room1
248 Nazli Taheri Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances Dry Eye in Children and Young Patients  15  October
19:27 - 19:39

Room1
249 Mehdi Tavakoli dastjerdi Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation  16  October
21:30 - 21:40

Room4
250 Stephen J. Tuft Keynote Lectures The Genetic Basis for Inherited Corneal Diseases (2nd Khodadoust Memorial Lecture)  22  October
17:30 - 17:50

Room1
251 Zakieh Vahedian OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) OCT Angiography  21  October
19:30 - 19:40

Room2
252 Zakieh Vahedian Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management  21  October
22:00 - 23:15

Room2
253 Amirreza Veisi Nystagmus ENG & VNG  24  October
21:45 - 22:00

Room2
254 Maryam Yadgari OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Updates on Cyclodestructive Procedures  21  October
20:23 - 20:30

Room2
255 Shahin Yazdani OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update  21  October
18:30 - 20:00

Room2
256 Shahin Yazdani OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1) Case Presentations  21  October
19:50 - 20:00

Room2
257 Siamak Yousefi Hot Topics in Glaucoma Predicting Glaucoma Prior to onset ;Using Machine Learning  15  October
19:15 - 19:30

Room3
258 Mohamad Mehdi Zaferani Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Challenging Descemet Stripping Endothelial keratoplasty  15  October
21:36 - 21:42

Room1
259 Marco A. Zarbin New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery New Modalities for Inhibition of Angiogenesis and Fibrosis  16  October
19:45 - 20:00

Room2
260 Mohamad Zarei Controversies in Diagnosis and Management of "Scleritis and Immune Kertopathies" Panel Discussion  16  October
19:00 - 20:30

Room3
261 Reza Zarei Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management  21  October
22:00 - 23:15

Room2
262 Mohamad Zarei Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis Mutton Fat KPs and Anterior Uveitis  22  October
21:30 - 21:45

Room2
263 Mohamad Zarei Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections of Corticosteroids  24  October
19:50 - 20:00

Room1
264 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based DSAEK in Congenital Glaucoma  15  October
21:42 - 21:48

Room1
265 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications Case Selection for DALK  16  October
19:00 - 19:10

Room1
266 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based Panel Discussion  15  October
22:30 - 23:00

Room1
267 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications Late Complications and Rejection  16  October
19:50 - 20:00

Room1



RowFamily - NameModerator (Program)TimeVenue
1 Fatemeh Abdi 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room3
2 Hossein Aghaei Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room1
3 Maryam Ale Taha Update in Oculoplastic  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room4
4 Hossein Ashraf New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
5 Ali Azimi 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room3
6 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Update in Oculoplastic  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room4
7 Hooshang Faghihi New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
8 Ghasem Fakhraie Hot Topics in Glaucoma  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room3
9 Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
10 Mohammad Nasser Hashemian Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room1
11 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room1
12 Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
13 Abolfazl Kasaei Update in Oculoplastic  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room4
14 Mohsen B Kashkouli Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
15 Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
16 Mehdi Khodaparast Challenging Cases of Anterior Segment, Video Based  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room1
17 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour Hot Topics in Glaucoma  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room3
18 Ahmad Mirshahi New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
19 Siamak Moradian New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
20 Zahra Nezamdoust 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room3
21 Aminolah Nikeghbali New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
22 Ramin Nourinia New Definitions and Classifications in Vitreoretinal Diseases  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
23 Farzad Pakdel Surgical and Nonsurgical Facial Rejuvenation  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
24 Firoozeh Rahimi Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room1
25 Alireza Ramezani New Diagnostics and Imaging Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
26 Mohammad Soleimani 2021 Young Ophthalmologist Program  15  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room3
27 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Dry Eye Disease, Diagnosis, Management and New Advances  15  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room1
28 Masood Aghsaie fard Unexplained Visual Loss  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room4
29 Hamid Ahmadieh New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
30 Ahmad Ameri Interesting Strabismus Cases  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
31 Mohammed Areesh Unexplained Visual Loss  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room4
32 Touka Banaee Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
33 Ghasem Fakhraie Updates in Glaucoma Management  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room3
34 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Interesting Strabismus Cases  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
35 Farhad Fazel New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
36 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room1
37 Hasan Hashemi Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room1
38 Alireza Hedayatfar Controversies in Diagnosis and Management of "Scleritis and Immune Kertopathies"  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room3
39 Mohammadali Javadi Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room1
40 Reza Karkhaneh Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
41 Alireza Keshtkar jafari Interesting Strabismus Cases  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
42 Alireza Lashay New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
43 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour Updates in Glaucoma Management  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room3
44 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Interesting Strabismus Cases  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room4
45 Masood Naseripour Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
46 Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh New Treatment Modalities in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room2
47 Alireza Peyman Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room1
48 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Cataract Surgery in Keratoconus and Corneal Ectasia  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room1
49 Hossein ali Shahriari Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
50 Nasser Shoeibi Challenging Cases in Retinal Diseases and Surgery  16  October
21:30 - 23:15

Room2
51 Masoud Soheilian Controversies in Diagnosis and Management of "Scleritis and Immune Kertopathies"  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room3
52 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Unexplained Visual Loss  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room4
53 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty, Techniques and Complications  16  October
18:45 - 21:00

Room1
54 Yousef Alizadeh OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
55 Mohammad Hosein Dehghan OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
56 Mahmood Jabbarvand Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
57 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
58 Arezoo Miraftabi OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1)  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
59 Mehdi Modarreszadeh Keynote Lectures  21  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
60 Homayoun Nikkhah OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
61 Naveed Nilforushan Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
62 Naveed Nilforushan Keynote Lectures  21  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
63 Naveed Nilforushan OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1)  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
64 Hamid Riazi Esfahani OCT and OCTA Applications in General Ophthalmic Practice  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
65 Ramin Salouti Refractive Surgery in Risky Cornea  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
66 Farideh Sharifipour Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
67 Farideh Sharifipour OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1)  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
68 Zakieh Vahedian Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
69 Shahin Yazdani OCT Applications in Glaucoma; an Overview and Update / Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 1)  21  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
70 Reza Zarei Non Bleb Forming Glaucoma Surgery :Technique and Complications (Part 2) / Primary Angle Closure Diagnosis and Management  21  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
71 Majid Abrishami Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
72 Nazanin Ebrahimi adib Case Presentation  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
73 Morteza Entezari Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
74 Amir Faramarzi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice  22  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
75 Sahba Fekri Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis  22  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
76 Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
77 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Keynote Lectures  22  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
78 Masih Hashemi Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
79 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Case Presentation  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
80 Farid Karimian Phakic IOLs, Best Practice  22  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
81 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Phakic IOLs, Best Practice  22  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
82 Masoud Soheilian Keynote Lectures  22  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
83 Ali Tabatabaei Current Management of Retinovascular Disorders  22  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
84 Mohamad Zarei Challenges of Diagnosis and Treatment of Anterior Uveitis  22  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
85 Mohammad Abrishami Common Eyelid Surgeries  23  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
86 Hamid Ahmadieh Keynote Lectures  23  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
87 Hassan Behboudi Current Management of Macular Degenerations  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
88 Alireza Dehghani Current Management of Macular Degenerations  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
89 Bahram Eshraghi Common Eyelid Surgeries  23  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
90 Mohsen Farvardin Current Management of Macular Degenerations  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
91 Hamid Gharaee Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs  23  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
92 Fariba Ghassemi Current Management of Macular Degenerations  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
93 Seyed Javad Hashemian Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs  23  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
94 Alireza Javadzadeh Current Management of Macular Degenerations  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
95 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Cataract Surgery and Premium IOLs  23  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
96 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Orbital Inflammation and Tumors  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
97 Ali Sadeghi Tari Keynote Lectures  23  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
98 Ali Sadeghi Tari Orbital Inflammation and Tumors  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
99 Soltanhossein Salour Common Eyelid Surgeries  23  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
100 Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi Orbital Inflammation and Tumors  23  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
101 Mohammad hosein Ahour Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
102 Mohammad Reza Akbari Reoperations in Strabismus  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
103 Mohammad Reza Akbari Keynote Lectures  24  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
104 Dima Andalib Reoperations in Strabismus  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
105 Mohsen Azarmina Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
106 Abbas Bagheri Nystagmus  24  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
107 Khosrow Jadidi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus  24  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
108 Farid Karimian Keynote Lectures  24  October
17:15 - 18:15

Room1
109 Alireza Maleki Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
110 Mehdi Modarreszadeh Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room1
111 Mehrdad Mohammadpour Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus  24  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
112 Zhale Rajavi Reoperations in Strabismus  24  October
18:30 - 20:30

Room2
113 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Nystagmus  24  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2
114 Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi Updates on the Diagnosis and Management of Keratoconus  24  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room1
115 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Nystagmus  24  October
21:00 - 23:15

Room2





اخبــار



حامیان کنگره