جستجوی سخنران




RowName - FamilyProgram TopicTimeVenue
1 Fatemeh Abdi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
2 Fatemeh Abdi Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Pearls for Pediatric Retinal Surgery  7  February
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 2
3 Fatemeh Abdi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
4 Navid Abolfathzadeh Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Interpretation of Glaucoma Progression Analysis Report  9  February
08:35 - 08:50

Hall 6
5 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
6 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  7  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
7 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Retrieval of the Losl Muscle Following Adjustable Strabismus Surgery  8  February
15:20 - 15:30

Hall 6
8 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
9 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Imaging Papilledema vs Pseudopapilledema: Fluorescein Angiography  9  February
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 3
10 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  9  February
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
11 Kaveh Abri Aghdam Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams The Pediatric Neuro-Ophthalmology Examination  9  February
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 6
12 Seyed Hossein Abtahi forooshani Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  7  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 7
13 Hossein Aghaei Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  6  February
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
14 Hossein Aghaei Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Panel Discussion  7  February
15:20 - 16:00

Hall 5
15 Hossein Aghaei Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 5
16 Gholam Hosseyn Aghai Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
17 Gholam Hosseyn Aghai Ophthalmic Dispensing PD & Prescription  8  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 3
18 Amir Hossen Aghajani Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Orbital Tumors Classifications  7  February
16:30 - 16:45

Main Hall
19 Ali Aghajani Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Anomalous Optic Discs and Developmental Malformations  9  February
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 3
20 Ali Aghajani Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  9  February
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
21 Ali Aghajani Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Neuroimaging in Neuro-Ophthalmology  9  February
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 6
22 Masood Aghsaie fard Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Brown Syndrome  6  February
11:30 - 11:45

Hall 3
23 Masood Aghsaie fard Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
24 Masood Aghsaie fard Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Imaging Papilledema vs Pseudopapilledema: OCT  9  February
09:00 - 09:15

Hall 3
25 Masood Aghsaie fard Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  9  February
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
26 Mohammad hosein Ahour Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
27 Mohammad Reza Akbari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Strabismus Associated with Thyroid Ophthalmology  6  February
11:15 - 11:30

Hall 3
28 Mohammad Reza Akbari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
29 Mohammad Reza Akbari Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Refractive Surgery  9  February
15:15 - 15:30

Hall 6
30 Marjan Akbari kamrani Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
31 Mohammadreza Akhlaghi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Retina  6  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
32 Mohammadreza Akhlaghi Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Cataract Surgery in RVO, Vitreomacular Interface Disorders,High Myopia,etc  9  February
17:05 - 17:20

Hall 3
33 Fateme Alipour Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Case Presentation  8  February
11:50 - 12:30

Hall 2
34 Yousef Alizadeh Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Retinal Drug Toxicities  7  February
09:00 - 09:15

Hall 2
35 Ahmad Ameri Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Compilation of Nishiad Procedure  8  February
15:00 - 15:10

Hall 6
36 Ahmad Ameri Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
37 Dima Andalib Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
38 Dima Andalib Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  7  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 6
39 Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD CAM OCT Criteria for Classification AMD (iRORA,cRORAand Nascent Geographic Atrophy)  8  February
16:30 - 16:38

Main Hall
40 Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Cataract Surgery in Patient with AMD  9  February
16:55 - 17:05

Hall 3
41 Pasha Anvari Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  6  February
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
42 Pasha Anvari Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Tocilizumab  7  February
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 7
43 Pasha Anvari Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 7
44 Pasha Anvari Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Nonexudative Neovascular AMD: Imaging and Management  8  February
16:50 - 16:58

Main Hall
45 Pasha Anvari Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  9  February
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
46 Pasha Anvari Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Electrical Retinal Stimulation  9  February
15:06 - 15:18

Hall 2
47 Reza Asadi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
48 Reza Asadi Ophthalmic Dispensing Dissatisfied Patient  8  February
15:45 - 15:55

Hall 3
49 Hossein Ashraf Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Anti VEGF for NPDR  7  February
14:40 - 14:50

Main Hall
50 Mehrnaz Atighehchian Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
15:16 - 15:22

Hall 2
51 Abbas Attarzadeh Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
52 Amir Azad Ophthalmic Dispensing Spectacle Care & Adjustments  8  February
15:35 - 15:45

Hall 3
53 Afsaneh Azarkish Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Retinal Surgeries  8  February
09:20 - 09:40

Hall 2
54 Mohsen Azarmina Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
55 Ali Azimi Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Medical Treatment of Childhood Glaucoma  7  February
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 5
56 Babak Bagheri Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
57 Mohammad Banifatemi Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Schlemm’s Canal and Collector Channel Imaging  7  February
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 2
58 Behzad Barazandeh Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
59 Hossein Baziyar Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Orbital Surgeries  8  February
08:40 - 09:00

Hall 2
60 Fatemeh Bazvand Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
61 Fatemeh Bazvand Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Retinal and Choroidal Dystrophies  7  February
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 2
62 Fatemeh Bazvand Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
63 Fatemeh Bazvand Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Challenging cases and Case Presentation  8  February
17:20 - 18:00

Main Hall
64 Hassan Behboudi Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Review of Endophthalmitis  8  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 2
65 Hassan Behboudi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
66 Francesco Carones Keynote Lectures Management of Presbyopia, Current Status And Future Prospects  9  February
11:20 - 11:40

Main Hall
67 Shih-Jen Chen Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Artificial Intelligence for Fluorescein Angiography for Polypoidal Choroidal Vasculopathy  6  February
12:15 - 12:27

Main Hall
68 Gemmy Cheung Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) The New Concept of Pachychooid Disease  6  February
11:15 - 11:27

Main Hall
69 Narsis Daftarian Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Gene Therapy  9  February
14:30 - 14:42

Hall 2
70 John K. G. Dart Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Acanthamoeba Keratitis  6  February
17:10 - 17:30

Main Hall
71 John K. G. Dart Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  6  February
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
72 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
73 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Pterygium Treatment: Surgical  7  February
14:50 - 15:05

Hall 5
74 Seyed Hashem Daryabari Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Accurate Measurements and Calculations  7  February
16:30 - 16:42

Hall 3
75 Mohamad Sadegh Dehghani Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  7  February
15:20 - 15:30

Hall 7
76 Alireza Dehghani Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy OCT and OCTA for Diabetic Retinopathy  7  February
15:20 - 15:30

Main Hall
77 Alireza Dehghani Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 5
78 Akbar Derakhshan Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
79 Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Teleglaucoma, and Virtual and Augmented Reality  6  February
12:00 - 12:20

Hall 4
80 Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Intraoperative Complications of Trabeculectomy  9  February
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 3
81 Farideh Doroodgar Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs IOL Power and Toricity Calculation  9  February
16:42 - 16:54

Hall 2
82 Farideh Doroodgar Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  9  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
83 Harminder Dua Keynote Lectures Third Khodadoust Memorial Lecture: Understanding Corneal Pathology Through Corneal Anatomy  7  February
11:40 - 12:00

Main Hall
84 Amirabdollah Eftekhari Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Updates on Diagnosis of ROP  7  February
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 2
85 Amirabdollah Eftekhari Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
86 Bahram Einollahi Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  9  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 5
87 Mohamed Alaa Eldanasoury Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls Updates in ICL and EVO VIVA ICL  9  February
15:00 - 15:15

Main Hall
88 Morteza Entezari Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Anti VEGF Versus PRP for PDR  7  February
14:50 - 15:00

Main Hall
89 Reza Erfanian salim Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Lid Surgery  9  February
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 6
90 Mohammad Eshaghi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  7  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 6
91 Bahram Eshraghi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Orbital Imaging (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  6  February
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
92 Bahram Eshraghi Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
93 Yadollah Eslami Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Case Presentation  7  February
15:45 - 16:00

Hall 2
94 Alireza Eslampoor Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery How to manage Intra-Operative Challenges in Cataract Surgery  7  February
08:10 - 08:20

Hall 5
95 Alireza Eslampoor Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Management of Refractive Surprise  7  February
14:54 - 15:06

Hall 3
96 Alireza Esmaeili Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression When a Visual Field Defect is Not Glaucoma: A Case-Based Discussion  9  February
09:10 - 09:30

Hall 6
97 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A MR Damage in Pterygium Surgery  8  February
15:30 - 15:40

Hall 6
98 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
99 Mohammad Etezad Razavi Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 5
100 Hooshang Faghihi Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Optimizing Management in Neovascular AMD: T&E (From the Start to the Stop)  8  February
17:00 - 17:08

Main Hall
101 Ghasem Fakhraie Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management New Topical Glaucoma Medications  6  February
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 4
102 Ghasem Fakhraie Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Complications of GDDS  9  February
15:30 - 15:45

Hall 3
103 Mohammad Reza Fallahi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
104 Azadeh Farahi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
105 Mohsen Farvardin Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
106 Mohsen Farvardin Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Retinal and Cortical Prostheses  9  February
14:54 - 15:06

Hall 2
107 Mohsen Farvardin Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
108 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Complications of Inferior Oblique Weakening  8  February
15:10 - 15:20

Hall 6
109 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
110 Majid Farvardin Jahromi Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Vitreoretinal Surgery  9  February
15:30 - 15:45

Hall 6
111 Zahra Farzinvash Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Late Post-operative Complications of Trabeculectomy  9  February
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 3
112 Farhad Fazel Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery New Instruments in VR Surgeries  6  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 2
113 Farhad Fazel Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Cataract Surgery in Diabetic Patient  9  February
16:40 - 16:55

Hall 3
114 Mostafa Feghhi Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 5
115 Mohadeseh Feizi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
116 Sepehr Feizi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error CL Fitting  6  February
14:38 - 14:50

Main Hall
117 Sepehr Feizi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Management of Complications After Pterygium Surgery  7  February
15:05 - 15:20

Hall 5
118 Mohadeseh Feizi Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Ocular Motility Examination in Neuro-Ophthalmology  9  February
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 6
119 Sahba Fekri Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Posterior Uveitis (Choroid)  6  February
09:30 - 09:50

Hall 2
120 Sahba Fekri Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  6  February
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
121 Sahba Fekri Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Uveitis  7  February
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 2
122 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  7  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
123 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Anti-TNFs  7  February
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 7
124 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 7
125 Sahba Fekri Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis JIA Associated Uveitis  8  February
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 7
126 Javad Feyzabadi Farahani Ophthalmic Dispensing Spectacle Lenses  8  February
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 3
127 Rajesh Fogla Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Update on Deep Anterior Lamellar Keratoplasty  6  February
08:45 - 09:00

Main Hall
128 Hadi Ghadimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Lacrimal Updates  6  February
09:00 - 09:15

Hall 5
129 Hadi Ghadimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
130 Hossein Ghahvehchian Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
131 Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
14:40 - 14:46

Hall 2
132 Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  8  February
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
133 Hamid Gharaee Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Keratoplasty Techniques  8  February
15:10 - 15:20

Main Hall
134 Hamid Gharaee Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  8  February
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
135 Hamid Gharaee Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Intraoperative Considerations  9  February
17:06 - 17:18

Hall 2
136 Hamid Gharaee Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  9  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
137 Khalil Ghasemi Falavarjani Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in AMD  7  February
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 2
138 Fariba Ghassemi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
139 Fariba Ghassemi Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Updates on the Treatment of DME  7  February
15:00 - 15:10

Main Hall
140 Hamed Ghassemi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Panel Discussion  7  February
15:20 - 16:00

Hall 5
141 Fariba Ghassemi Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  8  February
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
142 Hamed Ghassemi Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 5
143 Guita Ghiasi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Congenital Fibrosis of Extraocular Muscles  6  February
11:45 - 12:00

Hall 3
144 Guita Ghiasi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
145 Leila Ghiasian Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Diagnostic Devices and Algorhythms  8  February
14:40 - 14:50

Main Hall
146 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Complications of Lamellar Keratoplasty  6  February
09:30 - 09:45

Main Hall
147 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
148 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
149 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  February
09:00 - 10:00

Main Hall
150 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  8  February
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
151 Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  9  February
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
152 Arzhang Gordiz Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  7  February
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 7
153 Yasaman Hadi Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Placido Topography  8  February
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 3
154 Fatemeh Hajibabaee Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Staff Errors in Ophthalmology  8  February
10:50 - 11:10

Hall 2
155 Maryam Hajizadeh Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Follow-up of the Patient with Childhood Glaucoma  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 5
156 Fedra Hajizadeh Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders OCT Printouts  9  February
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 2
157 Hasan Hashemi Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  February
09:00 - 10:00

Main Hall
158 Hasan Hashemi Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Panel Discussion  7  February
15:06 - 16:00

Hall 3
159 Hasan Hashemi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Intraoperative Complications  9  February
08:30 - 08:40

Main Hall
160 Hasan Hashemi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  9  February
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
161 Seyed Javad Hashemian Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
162 Seyed Javad Hashemian Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Phakic IOL  6  February
15:26 - 15:38

Main Hall
163 Seyed Javad Hashemian 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
164 Hesam Hashemian 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Anterior Segment  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
165 Seyed Javad Hashemian Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery Panel Discussion  7  February
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 5
166 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Reasons and Prevention of Refractive Surprise in Lens Based Surgeries  7  February
14:42 - 14:54

Hall 3
167 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Toric Calculation, Pitfalls and Advanced Methods  7  February
16:54 - 17:06

Hall 3
168 Seyed Javad Hashemian Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  8  February
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
169 Mohammad Nasser Hashemian Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  8  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
170 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  8  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
171 Hesam Hashemian Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls Overview on Phakic IOL Results Iris Fix Vs ICL  9  February
14:50 - 15:00

Main Hall
172 Seyed Javad Hashemian Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Management of Unsatisfied Patients  9  February
17:18 - 17:30

Hall 2
173 Seyed Javad Hashemian Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  9  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
174 Narges Hassanpoor Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  7  February
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 7
175 Kiana Hassanpour Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Update on Anterior Bacterial and Seborrheic Blepharitis  8  February
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 5
176 Mohammadmehdi Hatami Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management Alternative and Complementary Medicine in Glaucoma  6  February
09:00 - 09:20

Hall 4
177 Mohammadmehdi Hatami 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Management of Angle Closure Glaucoma  6  February
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
178 Mohammadmehdi Hatami 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Glaucoma  6  February
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
179 Mohammadmehdi Hatami Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Classification, Epidemiology and Genetics  7  February
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 5
180 Alireza Hedayatfar Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Intermediate Uveitis  6  February
08:50 - 09:10

Hall 2
181 Alireza Hedayatfar Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  6  February
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
182 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  7  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
183 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Interferons  7  February
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 7
184 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 7
185 Alireza Hedayatfar Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Common Uveitis Entities in Children  8  February
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 7
186 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Posterior Uveitis (Retina)  6  February
09:10 - 09:30

Hall 2
187 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  6  February
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
188 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  7  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
189 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Rituximab  7  February
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 7
190 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 7
191 Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Anesthesia and Aseptic Techniques in Intravitreal Injections  9  February
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 5
192 Mahmood Jabbarvand Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery Panel Discussion  7  February
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 5
193 Khosrow Jadidi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
194 Khosrow Jadidi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Pterygium: an Overview  7  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 5
195 Khosrow Jadidi Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Additive Procedures  8  February
15:00 - 15:10

Main Hall
196 Khosrow Jadidi Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  8  February
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
197 Khosrow Jadidi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Advantages of SMILE  9  February
08:00 - 08:10

Main Hall
198 Khosrow Jadidi Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  9  February
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
199 Reza Jafari Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
200 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error AK-CK  6  February
14:50 - 15:02

Main Hall
201 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Peri and Interaoperative Considerations  7  February
08:40 - 09:00

Main Hall
202 Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 3
203 Hossein Jamali Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery How to Approach Post-Operative Challenges in Cataract Surgery  7  February
08:20 - 08:30

Hall 5
204 Hossein Jamali Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Panel Discussion  7  February
15:20 - 16:00

Hall 5
205 Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation 1Ptosis Management in Upper Blepharoplasty  8  February
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 2
206 Mohammadali Javadi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Introduction  6  February
14:30 - 14:38

Main Hall
207 Mohammadali Javadi Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  8  February
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
208 Vadood Javadi-Parvaneh Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Systemic Consideration in Treatment of Pediatric Uveitis  8  February
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 7
209 Mohammad Karim Johari Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
210 Mohammad Karim Johari Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Emerging Treaments in Exudative AMD  8  February
17:10 - 17:18

Main Hall
211 Thomas Johnson Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Common Eyelid Disorders in General Practice  7  February
08:20 - 08:40

Hall 6
212 Thomas Johnson Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Pediatric Orbital Tumors and Approaches  7  February
16:45 - 17:00

Main Hall
213 Thomas Johnson Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Oculoplastic Complications  9  February
16:40 - 16:50

Hall 5
214 Nasser Karimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics What is New in Blepharoplasty?  6  February
09:15 - 09:30

Hall 5
215 Nasser Karimi Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation Tear Trough Management in Lower Blepharoplasty  8  February
16:45 - 16:55

Hall 2
216 Saeed Karimi Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Procedure  9  February
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 5
217 Saeed Karimi Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 5
218 Farid Karimian Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error PRK/LASIK  6  February
15:14 - 15:26

Main Hall
219 Farid Karimian Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  8  February
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
220 Farid Karimian Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  8  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
221 Reza Karkhaneh Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Updates on Management of ROP  7  February
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 2
222 Reza Karkhaneh Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
223 Mohsen B Kashkouli Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
224 Mohsen B Kashkouli Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 5
225 L. Jay Katz Keynote Lectures Narrow Angle: PI or Lensectomy  7  February
12:00 - 12:20

Main Hall
226 Alireza Keshtkar jafari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
227 Behzad Khademi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Periocular Malpositions  7  February
09:20 - 09:40

Hall 6
228 Behzad Khademi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 6
229 Behzad Khademi Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication How to Manage Endoscopic Forehead Lift Complications  9  February
17:10 - 17:20

Hall 5
230 Mohamadreza Khalili Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  7  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
231 Mohamadreza Khalili Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Pupil Examination and Pupillary Disorders  9  February
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 6
232 Elyas Khalili Pour Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
233 Elyas Khalili Pour Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Subretinal and Intraretinal fluid ln Nonneovascular AMD:Causes,Management and Consequences  8  February
16:40 - 16:48

Main Hall
234 Elyas Khalili Pour Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Challenging cases and Case Presentation  8  February
17:20 - 18:00

Main Hall
235 Elyas Khalili Pour Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  9  February
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
236 Mehdi Khanlari Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Toric Multifocal IOL and Astigmatism Correction  9  February
16:54 - 17:06

Hall 2
237 Mehdi Khanlari Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  9  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
238 Gholamreza Khataminia Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Congenital Eyelid Anomalies  7  February
08:00 - 08:20

Hall 6
239 Gholamreza Khataminia Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 6
240 Navid Khatayan Ophthalmic Dispensing Laboratory  8  February
15:15 - 15:25

Hall 3
241 Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Neovascular Retinal Disease (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  6  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
242 Ali Reza Khoda Bandeh Symposium: Interpretation of Multimodal Imaging Multimodal Imaging in Retinovascular Occlusion  7  February
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 2
243 Mehdi Khodaparast 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Anterior Segment  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
244 Mehdi Khodaparast Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  9  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 5
245 Farzan Kianersi Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
14:58 - 15:04

Hall 2
246 Farzan Kianersi Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  8  February
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
247 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics The Role of DWI MRI and ADC Maps in Differentiation of Orbital Tumors  6  February
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 5
248 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Glass Prescription in Pediatric Age Group  6  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 3
249 Mohammad Yaser Kiarudi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Approach to Head Tilt  7  February
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 6
250 Shigeru Kinoshita Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Update on Endothelial Cell Therapy  6  February
09:15 - 09:30

Main Hall
251 Shigeru Kinoshita Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases CMV Keratitis  6  February
16:50 - 17:10

Main Hall
252 Shigeru Kinoshita Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  6  February
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
253 Nima Koosha Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Reasons and Prevention of Refractive Surprise in Laser Surgeries  7  February
14:30 - 14:42

Hall 3
254 Timothy Lai Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Multimodal Imagings in Pachychoroid Disease  6  February
11:45 - 11:57

Main Hall
255 Daniel F. Larkin Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases HSV Keratitis  6  February
16:30 - 16:50

Main Hall
256 Golshan Latifi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
257 Won-KI Lee Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Points to Consider When Treating Neovascular Lesion Associated With Pachychoroid  6  February
12:30 - 12:42

Main Hall
258 Afshin Lotfi sadigh 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
259 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Definition ,Classification and Associated Comorbidities  7  February
08:00 - 08:10

Main Hall
260 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Progression Prevention  8  February
14:50 - 15:00

Main Hall
261 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Panel Discussion & Case Presentation  8  February
15:20 - 16:00

Main Hall
262 Afshin Lotfi sadigh Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Segmental OCT Tomography  8  February
16:50 - 17:00

Hall 3
263 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  7  February
15:00 - 15:10

Hall 7
264 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis JAK-inhibitors  7  February
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 7
265 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 7
266 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
15:22 - 15:28

Hall 2
267 Zahra Mahdizad Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
268 Mohammad Malekahmadi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Retina  6  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
269 Alireza Maleki Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
14:52 - 14:58

Hall 2
270 Alireza Maleki Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  8  February
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
271 Masoud reza Manaviat Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections How to Identify and Report Fake Drugs  9  February
15:15 - 15:25

Hall 5
272 Masoud reza Manaviat Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 5
273 Nasrin Masihpour Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management Genetic and Epidemiologic Aspects  8  February
14:30 - 14:40

Main Hall
274 Babak Masoomian Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Strabismus Associated with Blow Out Fracture  6  February
11:00 - 11:15

Hall 3
275 Babak Masoomian Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
276 Babak Masoomian Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  7  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 6
277 Babak Masoomian Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Orbital Surgery  9  February
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 6
278 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Signs, Symptoms and Diagnosis  7  February
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 5
279 Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Pitfalls in Visual Field Interpretation: A Case-Based Discussion  9  February
08:50 - 09:10

Hall 6
280 Mehdi Mazloumi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
281 Charles McGhee Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) Penetrating Keratoplasty: Defining Key Roles and Limitations for a Procedure Established for More Than a Century  6  February
08:30 - 08:45

Main Hall
282 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Never Event and RCA  8  February
11:10 - 11:20

Hall 2
283 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Case Presentation  8  February
11:50 - 12:30

Hall 2
284 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
15:10 - 15:16

Hall 2
285 Mohammad reza Mehrabi Bahar Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Review and Conclusion of Recent Articles  8  February
15:28 - 15:38

Hall 2
286 Ayoub Mennati Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Nursing Failure and Prevention  8  February
11:30 - 11:40

Hall 2
287 Aidin Meshksar Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management What Does Evidence-Based Medicine Say About the Effect of MIGS?  6  February
09:35 - 09:50

Hall 4
288 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
289 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Approach to Chin up/down  7  February
16:40 - 16:50

Hall 6
290 Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Case Presentation  8  February
11:50 - 12:30

Hall 2
291 Arezoo Miraftabi Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management New Trends in Glaucoma Diagnosis and Follow up: Structural Tests  6  February
09:50 - 10:05

Hall 4
292 Arezoo Miraftabi Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Macular OCT for Glaucoma Detection  8  February
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 6
293 Reza Mirshahi Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders OCTA Printouts  9  February
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 2
294 Reza Mirshahi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Cell Therapy  9  February
14:42 - 14:54

Hall 2
295 Zahra Mirzaei Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Emergency Surgeries  8  February
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 2
296 Mehdi Modarreszadeh Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
297 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Phaco + Pc IOL  6  February
15:38 - 15:50

Main Hall
298 Hossein Mohammad Rabei Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  8  February
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
299 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 3
300 Arman Mohammadi Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Corneal Surgeries (Cataract, Refractive Surgery)  8  February
08:20 - 08:40

Hall 2
301 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Preoperative Counselling, Requested Imaging & Case Selection  9  February
16:30 - 16:42

Hall 2
302 Seyed Farzad Mohammadi Workshop: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs Panel Discussion  9  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
303 Mehrdad Mohammadpour Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Panel Discussion-Case Based  8  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 3
304 Siamak Moradian Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
305 Siamak Moradian Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Screening and Prophylaxis of Retinal Degenerations Prior to Refractive Surgery  9  February
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 3
306 Mehrdad Motamed Shariati Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Case Presentation  7  February
15:10 - 15:20

Hall 7
307 Mehrdad Motamed Shariati Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
308 Farideh Mousavi Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Masquerades of Uveitis in Children  8  February
15:15 - 15:30

Hall 7
309 Rajeev Muni Keynote Lectures Recent Advances in our Understanding of Rhegmatogenous Retinal Detachment  8  February
08:20 - 08:40

Main Hall
310 Reza Nabie Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  7  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 6
311 Reza Nabie Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Approach to Ptosis Surgery Complications  9  February
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 5
312 Mostafa Naderi Workshop: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts Pterygium Treatment: Medical  7  February
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 5
313 Seyyed Mostafa Naghibian Ophthalmic Dispensing Post-Lab. Spectacle Control  8  February
15:25 - 15:35

Hall 3
314 Maryam Najafi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
315 Farhad Najafzadeh Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Detecting Glaucoma Progression by OCT  8  February
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 6
316 Danial Najdi Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
317 Masood Naseripour Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Evolving Trends in Vital Dyes and Tamponades  6  February
15:00 - 15:10

Hall 2
318 Mohammad Reza Nazari Ophthalmic Dispensing Frame , Fitting & Marking  8  February
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 3
319 Mahmoud Nejabat Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Corneal Biomechanics  8  February
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 3
320 Quan D. Nguyen Keynote Lectures Hot Topics in Uveitis  8  February
09:00 - 09:20

Main Hall
321 Homayoun Nikkhah Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Updates on Drug Delivery Systems  6  February
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 2
322 Homayoun Nikkhah Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:25 - 16:00

Hall 5
323 Sasan Niknam Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
324 Sasan Niknam Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Post Refractive IOL Calculation  7  February
17:06 - 17:18

Hall 3
325 Sasan Niknam Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls What is Your Preference to Select Best. Phakic IOL  9  February
14:30 - 14:40

Main Hall
326 Naveed Nilforushan Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Subconjunctival Filtration  7  February
14:50 - 15:10

Hall 2
327 Naveed Nilforushan Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Structure-Function Relationship in Glaucoma  9  February
09:30 - 09:50

Hall 6
328 Mohammadreza Niyousha Workshop: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections Mistakes in Planning  9  February
14:30 - 14:45

Hall 5
329 Mohammad hafez Noroozizadeh Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
330 Hamid Norouzi Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  9  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 5
331 Ramin Nourinia Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Update on Macular Hole Surgery  6  February
15:10 - 15:20

Hall 2
332 Ramin Nourinia Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Case presentation  7  February
15:30 - 16:00

Main Hall
333 Mohammad Hossein Nowroozzadeh Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Diabetic Choroidopathy  7  February
15:10 - 15:20

Main Hall
334 Zohreh Nozarian Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Molecular/Cytogenetic Testing in Orbital Mesenchymal Tumor  6  February
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 5
335 Farzad Pakdel Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Steps Forward in Thyroid Eye Disease: Transform Current Practice?  6  February
09:45 - 10:00

Hall 5
336 Farzad Pakdel Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation When to Go Non-Endoscopic Brow Lift  8  February
17:15 - 17:25

Hall 2
337 Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Neovascular Retinal Disease (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  6  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 3
338 Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
339 Alireza Peyman Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
340 Mohammadreza Peyman Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
341 Alireza Peyman Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Panel Discussion  7  February
15:06 - 16:00

Hall 3
342 Alireza Peyman Workshop: Congenital Cataract Congenital Cataract: Pre Operative Assessment, Surgical Indications, Technique, Optical Management  8  February
14:30 - 16:00

Hall 5
343 Seyede Zahra Pour Sayed Lazarjani Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Surgical Approaches in Orbital Tumors  7  February
17:00 - 17:15

Main Hall
344 Mohsen Pourazizi Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Online Calculators and Algorithms  7  February
17:18 - 17:30

Hall 3
345 Abollghasem Pouryani Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Nursing Documentation  8  February
10:30 - 10:50

Hall 2
346 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
347 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Onventional Flaps in Eyelid and Preorbital Reconstruction  9  February
08:15 - 08:30

Hall 7
348 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Live Flap Techniques Surgery on Cadaver  9  February
08:30 - 09:30

Hall 7
349 Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Management of Orbital Surgeries Complications  9  February
16:50 - 17:00

Hall 5
350 Abolfazl Rahimi Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
351 Saeed Rahmani Ophthalmic Dispensing Absorptive Lenses  8  February
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 3
352 Mohammad Taher Rajabi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Orbital Imaging (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  6  February
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
353 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Live Flap Techniques Surgery on Cadaver  9  February
08:30 - 09:30

Hall 7
354 Mohammad Taher Rajabi Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 5
355 Zhale Rajavi Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  7  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
356 Zhale Rajavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Complication after Duane Syndrome Surgery  8  February
14:50 - 15:00

Hall 6
357 Zhale Rajavi Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
358 Alireza Ramezani Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Modifications in Retinal Detachment Surgery  6  February
15:20 - 15:35

Hall 2
359 Alireza Ramezani Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
360 Alireza Ramezani Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Retinal Complication and Management  7  February
08:20 - 08:30

Main Hall
361 Reza Razeghinejad Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Angle Surgery  7  February
15:10 - 15:30

Hall 2
362 Leila Rezaei Symposium: Updates on Diabetic Retinopathy Updates on the Pathogenesis of Diabetic Eye  7  February
14:30 - 14:40

Main Hall
363 Javad Rezaei Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula New-Generation Formulas  7  February
16:42 - 16:54

Hall 3
364 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Choroidal Profile in Pachychoroid Spectrum  6  February
12:00 - 12:12

Main Hall
365 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
366 Hamid Riazi Esfahani Symposium: Updates on Diagnosis and Management of AMD Challenging cases and Case Presentation  8  February
17:20 - 18:00

Main Hall
367 Paisan Ruamviboonsuk Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Pachydrusen and Pachychoroid Disease  6  February
11:30 - 11:42

Main Hall
368 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
369 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  7  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
370 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Complication of T Plate Implantation in 3rd Nerve Palsy  8  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 6
371 Ali Akbar Saber Moghaddam Ranjbar Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
372 Motahhareh Sadeghi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Glass Prescription in Pediatric Age Group  6  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 3
373 Javad Sadeghi Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery Pre-Operative Challenges in Cataract Surgery  7  February
08:00 - 08:10

Hall 5
374 Motahhareh Sadeghi Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Approach to Face Turn  7  February
16:50 - 17:00

Hall 6
375 Motahhareh Sadeghi Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care of Strabismus Surgeries  8  February
09:00 - 09:20

Hall 2
376 Motahhareh Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Abnormal Optic Disc Appearance and Normal Variants of the Optic Disc  9  February
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 3
377 Ali Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Approach to Optic Disc Swelling  9  February
08:30 - 08:45

Hall 3
378 Ali Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  9  February
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
379 Motahhareh Sadeghi Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk Panel Discussion  9  February
09:15 - 10:00

Hall 3
380 Ali Sadeghi Workshop: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams Functional Visual Loss  9  February
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 6
381 Ali Sadeghi Tari 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Ophthalmic Plastic  6  February
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
382 Ali Sadeghi Tari Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
383 Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  9  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 5
384 Hamid Safi Retina subspecialty day: IRSO - APAO Joint Program: Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease (Co-hosted by APVRS and IrVRS) Definition and Classification of Pachychoroid Spectrum Disease  6  February
11:00 - 11:12

Main Hall
385 Hamid Safi Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  9  February
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
386 Masomeh Sajadi Workshop: Pediatric Uveitis Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
387 Babak Salahshour Workshop: Legal Medicine Looks & Studying the Complaints that Referred to L.M.O  7  February
15:10 - 15:30

Hall 6
388 Ali Salehi Workshop: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:18 - 16:00

Hall 2
389 Samira Salimpour Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Visual Field Test Programs for Glaucoma and Home-Based Perimetry  9  February
08:00 - 08:20

Hall 6
390 Soltanhossein Salour 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Orbital Imaging (Case Presentation) and Panel Discussion  6  February
14:30 - 15:00

Hall 3
391 Soltanhossein Salour Symposium: Orbital Tumors and Approaches Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
17:15 - 18:00

Main Hall
392 Soltanhossein Salour Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Periocular Cosmetic Procedures: Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  9  February
17:20 - 18:00

Hall 5
393 Ramin Salouti Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error Femto Assisted AK  6  February
15:02 - 15:14

Main Hall
394 Ramin Salouti 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
395 Ramin Salouti Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Biometry , IOL Power Calculation and IOL Selection  7  February
08:30 - 08:40

Main Hall
396 Ramin Salouti Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Best Cases for SMILE  9  February
08:10 - 08:20

Main Hall
397 Ramin Salouti Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  9  February
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
398 Ramin Salouti Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls ICL Sizing  9  February
14:40 - 14:50

Main Hall
399 Ramin Salouti Workshop: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls Challenging Cases Presentations and Panel Discussion  9  February
15:15 - 16:00

Main Hall
400 Azadeh Samaeili 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Management of Angle Closure Glaucoma  6  February
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
401 Azadeh Samaeili Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Role of OCT Angiography in Glaucoma Detection and Monitoring Progression  8  February
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 6
402 David Sarraf Keynote Lectures OCT Risk Factors for Progression to Complete RPE and Outer Retina Atrophy in AMD  9  February
11:00 - 11:20

Main Hall
403 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Which Refractive Surgery is Appropriate for my Patient  6  February
16:30 - 17:15

Hall 3
404 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery Panel Discussion  7  February
15:06 - 16:00

Hall 3
405 Ahad Sedaghat Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Updates in Pediatric Retinal Imaging  7  February
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 2
406 Ahad Sedaghat Workshop: Updates on Pediatric Retina Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
407 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula Panel Discussion  7  February
17:30 - 18:00

Hall 3
408 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Postoperative Follow Up and Complications Management  9  February
08:40 - 08:50

Main Hall
409 Mohammad Reza Sedaghat Workshop: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges Panel Discussion  9  February
08:50 - 10:00

Main Hall
410 Monasadat Seyed Safizadeh Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Supracilliary Approach  7  February
15:30 - 15:45

Hall 2
411 Mahla Shadravan Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Other Surgical Options in Childhood Glaucoma  7  February
17:30 - 17:45

Hall 5
412 Mansour Shahriari Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Updates on Oculoplastics Stop or Continue Anticoagulant/Antiplatelet Agents in Oculoplastic Surgeries  6  February
09:30 - 09:45

Hall 5
413 Hossein ali Shahriari Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
14:46 - 14:52

Hall 2
414 Hossein ali Shahriari Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  8  February
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
415 Mansour Shahriari Workshop: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication Complications of Nasolacrimal Surgeries  9  February
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 5
416 Seyed Sahabaldin Shahrzad Workshop: Facial Rejuvenation How to improve Endoscopic Brow Lift  8  February
17:00 - 17:10

Hall 2
417 Mohammad Sharifi Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
418 Farideh Sharifipour Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management Stem Cell And Gene Therapy in Glaucoma: Where are we now?  6  February
09:20 - 09:35

Hall 4
419 Farideh Sharifipour Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know PP-OCT for Glaucoma Detection  8  February
16:30 - 16:45

Hall 6
420 Mahdi Sharifzadeh Symposium: MIGS: Devices and Techniques Introduction and Indications: How to Choose the Right MIGS  7  February
14:30 - 14:40

Hall 2
421 Namrata Sharma Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Fungal Keratittis  6  February
17:30 - 17:50

Main Hall
422 Namrata Sharma Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  6  February
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
423 Rohit Shetty Keynote Lectures Personalized & Biomarkers Driven Dry Eye  8  February
08:00 - 08:20

Main Hall
424 Nasser Shoeibi Retina Subspecialty Day: New Horizons in Vitreoretinal Surgery Update on Surgery for PDR  6  February
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 2
425 Nasser Shoeibi Retina Subspecialty Day: Challenging and Interesting Cases Case Presentation  6  February
16:30 - 18:00

Hall 2
426 Nasser Shoeibi Workshop: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders Case Presentation and Case-Based Discussion  9  February
08:30 - 10:00

Hall 2
427 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Workshop: Legal Medicine Complications. Faults & Malpractice in Ophthalmology  7  February
14:50 - 15:10

Hall 6
428 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  8  February
11:20 - 11:30

Hall 2
429 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  8  February
11:40 - 11:50

Hall 2
430 Ahmad Shojaei baghini Workshop: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications Prevention and Management of Pain, Dry Eye and Persistent Epithelial Defect and Stromal Melting, Infectious Keratitis, Corneal Haze and CTK, Keratectasia, Over and Under Correction, Regression and Progression  9  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 5
431 Huibert J Simonsz Keynote Lectures How Amblyopgenic are the "Amblyogenic Factors" of the American Association for Pediatric Ophthalmology & Strabismus ?  7  February
11:00 - 11:20

Main Hall
432 Masoud Soheilian Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  6  February
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
433 Masoud Soheilian Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  7  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
434 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Interesting Strabismus Cases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
08:30 - 10:30

Hall 3
435 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Minimal Incision Muscle Resection with Adjustable Method  8  February
15:40 - 15:50

Hall 6
436 Mostafa Soltan Sanjari Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
437 Kamran Soltani Workshop: Legal Medicine General Comments About Fault & Malpractice  7  February
14:30 - 14:50

Hall 6
438 Kamran Soltani Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  8  February
11:20 - 11:30

Hall 2
439 Kamran Soltani Nursing Program: (Legal Considerations of Nursing in Ophthalmology) Panel Discussion  8  February
11:40 - 11:50

Hall 2
440 Seyed Ali Sonbolestan Ophthalmic Plastic Subspecialty Day: Challenging Case Presentation Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 5
441 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Applications of AI in Glaucoma  6  February
11:20 - 11:40

Hall 4
442 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs Management of Angle Closure Glaucoma  6  February
15:00 - 15:30

Hall 3
443 Ali Tabatabaei Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Case Presentation  8  February
15:04 - 15:10

Hall 2
444 Ali Tabatabaei Workshop: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis Panel Discussion  8  February
15:38 - 16:00

Hall 2
445 Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Early Post-operative Complications of Trabeculectomy  9  February
14:45 - 15:00

Hall 3
446 Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Basics in Flap Techniques  9  February
08:00 - 08:15

Hall 7
447 Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi Workshop: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction Live Flap Techniques Surgery on Cadaver  9  February
08:30 - 09:30

Hall 7
448 Nazli Taheri Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases MGD; In Office Diagnosis and Management  8  February
17:00 - 17:15

Hall 5
449 Alireza Tak zare Nursing Program: (Pre and Post Operative Considerations of Ophthalmic Surgeries) Pre and Post Operative Care in Diabetic/Hypertensive Patients in Ophthalmologic Surgeries  8  February
08:00 - 08:20

Hall 2
450 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Panel Discussion  7  February
17:10 - 18:00

Hall 6
451 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos A Complication of Superior Oblique Oblique Surgery  8  February
14:40 - 14:50

Hall 6
452 Mohammad Reza Talebnejad Workshop: Strabismus Surgery Videos Panel Discussion  8  February
15:50 - 16:00

Hall 6
453 Donald Tan Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) The Use of the Artificial Iris in Complex DMEK Cases  6  February
09:00 - 09:15

Main Hall
454 Sepideh Tavakolizadeh Strabismus Subspecialty Day: Restrictive Strabismus Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  6  February
12:00 - 13:00

Hall 3
455 Sepideh Tavakolizadeh Symposium: New Concepts in Amblyopia Treatment Panel Discussion  7  February
08:00 - 10:00

Hall 3
456 David Tse Keynote Lectures Management of Lacrimal Gland Adenoid Cystic Carcinoma: Intersection of Science and Patient Care  9  February
10:30 - 11:00

Main Hall
457 Zakieh Vahedian Workshop: Childhood Glaucoma Surgical Approach to Primary Congenital Glaucoma: Goniotomy, Trabeculotomy  7  February
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 5
458 Zakieh Vahedian Workshop: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures Complications of NPGS  9  February
15:15 - 15:30

Hall 3
459 Amirreza Veisi 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs 2022 Young Ophthalmologist Programs , Strabismus  6  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 3
460 Amirreza Veisi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Acquired Eyelid Disorders  7  February
08:40 - 09:00

Hall 6
461 Amirreza Veisi Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 6
462 Amirreza Veisi Workshop: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries Strabismus after Anterior Segment Surgery  9  February
15:00 - 15:15

Hall 6
463 Samira Yadegari Workshop: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture Non-Ocular Causes of Abnormal Head Posture  7  February
16:30 - 16:40

Hall 6
464 Maryam Yadgari Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management Drug Delivery Methods in Glaucoma  6  February
08:45 - 09:00

Hall 4
465 Maryam Yadgari Workshop: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression Rapid Review of Humphrey Single Field Analysis  9  February
08:20 - 08:35

Hall 6
466 Shahin Yazdani Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma AI: Principles and Concepts  6  February
11:00 - 11:20

Hall 4
467 Shahin Yazdani Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Glaucoma consideration.( Medication and Surgery)  7  February
08:10 - 08:20

Main Hall
468 Shahin Yazdani Workshop: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know Artifacts and Pitfalls of OCT  8  February
17:15 - 17:30

Hall 6
469 Siamak Yousefi Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Role of AI in Developing Objective Criteria for Glaucoma  6  February
11:40 - 12:00

Hall 4
470 Siamak Yousefi Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Telemedicine and Artificial Intelligence in Glaucoma Forecasting Glaucoma Based on AI  6  February
12:20 - 12:40

Hall 4
471 Siamak Yousefi Keynote Lectures Artificial Intelligence and Glaucoma: Opportunities and Challenges  8  February
08:40 - 09:00

Main Hall
472 Habibollah Zanjani Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Eyelid Neoplasms  7  February
09:00 - 09:20

Hall 6
473 Habibollah Zanjani Workshop: Common Eyelid Disorders Panel Discussion and Case Presentation  7  February
09:40 - 10:00

Hall 6
474 Marco A. Zarbin Keynote Lectures N-of-1 Clinical Trials: A Scientific Approach to Personalized Medicine for Patients with Rare Retinal Diseases such as Retinitis Pigmentosa  7  February
11:20 - 11:40

Main Hall
475 Mohamad Zarei Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Anterior Uveitis  6  February
08:30 - 08:50

Hall 2
476 Mohamad Zarei Uveitis Subspecialty Day: Common Pitfalls in Diagnosis and Management of Uveitis Questions and Answers  6  February
09:50 - 10:10

Hall 2
477 Reza Zarei Glaucoma Subspecialty Day: Updates on Glaucoma Diagnosis and Management New Trends in Glaucoma Diagnosis and follow up: Functional Tests  6  February
10:05 - 10:20

Hall 4
478 Mohamad Zarei Workshop: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion) Panel Discussion  7  February
15:30 - 16:00

Hall 7
479 Mohamad Zarei Workshop: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis Questions and Answers  7  February
17:45 - 18:00

Hall 7
480 Mohamad Zarei Workshop: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons Anterior Vitrectomy after Complicated Cataract Surgery: Trans-Limbal or Pars Plana?  9  February
17:20 - 17:35

Hall 3
481 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases Video Case Presenations and Panel Discussion  6  February
11:00 - 13:00

Hall 2
482 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases Question and Answer  6  February
17:50 - 18:00

Main Hall
483 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Demodex Blepharitis; Diagnosis and Management  8  February
16:45 - 17:00

Hall 5
484 Mehran Zarei Ghanavati Workshop: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  8  February
17:15 - 18:00

Hall 5
485 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS) DALK vs PKP and DMEK vs DSAEK  6  February
09:45 - 10:00

Main Hall
486 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue Case Presentation and Panel Discussion  7  February
09:00 - 10:00

Main Hall
487 Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati Workshop: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging Risk Assessment Based on Scheimpflug Tomography And Artificial Intelligence  8  February
16:40 - 16:50