كارگاه ها

Instructional Courses
VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Hall 5  Mohammad Etezad Razavi, MD
Nasser Karimi, MD
Instructional Course: Common Eyelid Disorders  8  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Hesam Hashemian, MD
Instructional Course: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Masoud Soheilian, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Instructional Course: Application of Imaging Modalities in Uveitis (Case-based Discussion)  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Khosrow Jadidi, MD
Sepehr Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 6  Ahmad Shojaei baghini, MD
Instructional Course: Legal Medicine  8  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh, MD
Reza Karkhaneh, MD
Fatemeh Bazvand, MD
Ahad Sedaghat, MD
Amirabdollah Eftekhari, MD
Instructional Course: Updates on Pediatric Retina  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Hossein Mohammad Rabei, MD
Alireza Peyman, MD
Instructional Course: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Reza Nabie, MD
Arash Mir Mohammad Sadeghi, MD
Mohammad Eshaghi, MD
Instructional Course: Approach to Abnormal Head Posture  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Azadeh Doozandeh Tabarestani, MD
Zakieh Vahedian, MD
Maryam Hajizadeh, MD
Instructional Course: Childhood Glaucoma  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 6  Mohamad Zarei, MD
Pasha Anvari, MD
Instructional Course: Novel Agents in Non-Infectious Uveitis  8  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 2  Ali Tabatabaei, MD
Heshmatollah Ghanbari Mobarekeh, MD
Hossein ali Shahriari, MD
Alireza Maleki, MD
Farzan Kianersi, MD
Instructional Course: Clinical Approach to Endophthalmitis  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Fateme Alipour, MD
Parisa Abdi, MD
Instructional Course: Congenital Cataract  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Seyedeh Maryam Hosseini, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Instructional Course: Pediatric Uveitis  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 6  Zhale Rajavi, MD
Ahmad Ameri, MD
Mohammad Reza Talebnejad, MD
Instructional Course: Strabismus Surgery Videos  9  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Mohsen B Kashkouli, MD
Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani, MD
Instructional Course: Facial Rejuvenation  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Afshin Lotfi sadigh, MD
Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Instructional Course: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Hamed Ghassemi, MD
Hossein Aghaei, MD
Instructional Course: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Yadollah Eslami, MD
Arezoo Miraftabi, MD
Azadeh Samaeili, MD
Instructional Course: Imaging in Glaucoma: What You Need to Know  9  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Instructional Course: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 2  Nasser Shoeibi, MD
Elyas Khalili Pour, MD
Pasha Anvari, MD
Hamid Safi, MD
Instructional Course: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 4  Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
Mahmoud reza Panahi Bazaz, MD
Instructional Course: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh, MD
Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 6  Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour, MD
Alireza Esmaeili, MD
Maryam Yadgari, MD
Instructional Course: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression  10  November
10:00 - 08:00

 Main Hall  Ramin Salouti, MD
Sasan Niknam, MD
Instructional Course: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Hassan Behboudi, MD
Mohsen Azarmina, MD
Mohsen Farvardin, MD
Fatemeh Abdi, MD
Ali Salehi, MD
Instructional Course: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Zohreh Behrouzi, MD
Ghasem Fakhraie, MD
Mahdi Sharifzadeh, MD
Instructional Course: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 4  Homayoun Nikkhah, MD
Mostafa Feghhi, MD
Saeed Karimi, MD
Alireza Dehghani, MD
Masoud reza Manaviat, MD
Instructional Course: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Mohammad Reza Akbari, MD
Majid Farvardin Jahromi, MD
Babak Masoomian, MD
Instructional Course: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries  10  November
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Hamid Gharaee, MD
Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 3  Farhad Fazel, MD
Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD
Mohammad Hosein Dehghan, MD
Mohammadreza Akhlaghi, MD
Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh, MD
Instructional Course: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 4  Soltanhossein Salour, MD
Bahram Eshraghi, MD
Instructional Course: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication  10  November
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD
Mohamadreza Khalili, MD
Mohadeseh Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams  10  November
18:00 - 16:30







اخبــار



حامیان کنگره