برنامه روزانه

Thursday, November 10, 2022
VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Main Hall  Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Instructional Course: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 2  Nasser Shoeibi, MD
Elyas Khalili Pour, MD
Pasha Anvari, MD
Hamid Safi, MD
Instructional Course: OCT & OCTA Interpretations in Common Macular Disorders  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 3  Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD
Masood Aghsaie fard, MD
Mohammed Areesh, MD
Symposium: Normal and Abnormal Optic Disk  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 4  Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
Mahmoud reza Panahi Bazaz, MD
Instructional Course: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 5  Seyed Mohsen Rafizadeh, MD
Seyed ziaeddin Tabatabaie mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Flap Techniques in Oculofacial Reconstruction  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 6  Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour, MD
Alireza Esmaeili, MD
Maryam Yadgari, MD
Instructional Course: Visual Fields: Detecting Glaucoma and Monitoring Progression  10:00 - 08:00
    Break  10:30 - 10:00
 Main Hall  Hamid Ahmadieh, MD
Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Mohammad Taher Rajabi, MD
Keynote Lectures  12:30 - 10:30
 Dining room   Lunch  14:30 - 12:30
 Main Hall  Ramin Salouti, MD
Sasan Niknam, MD
Instructional Course: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 2  Hassan Behboudi, MD
Mohsen Azarmina, MD
Mohsen Farvardin, MD
Fatemeh Abdi, MD
Ali Salehi, MD
Instructional Course: Updates on Inherited Retinal Dystrophies  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 3  Zohreh Behrouzi, MD
Ghasem Fakhraie, MD
Mahdi Sharifzadeh, MD
Instructional Course: Complications of Common Glaucoma Procedures  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 4  Homayoun Nikkhah, MD
Mostafa Feghhi, MD
Saeed Karimi, MD
Alireza Dehghani, MD
Masoud reza Manaviat, MD
Instructional Course: Common Mistakes in Intravitreal Injections  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 5  Mohammad Reza Akbari, MD
Majid Farvardin Jahromi, MD
Babak Masoomian, MD
Instructional Course: Strabismus After Non-Strabismic Ophthalmic Surgeries  16:00 - 14:30
    Break  16:30 - 16:00
 Main Hall  Amir houshang Beheshtnejad, MD
Kiana Hassanpour, MD
Films & Photos Festival  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 2  Hamid Gharaee, MD
Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 3  Farhad Fazel, MD
Aminolah Nikeghbali, MD
Mohammad Hosein Dehghan, MD
Mohammadreza Akhlaghi, MD
Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh, MD
Instructional Course: Retina for Cataract & Refractive Surgeons  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 4  Soltanhossein Salour, MD
Bahram Eshraghi, MD
Instructional Course: Approach to Oculoplastic Complication  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 5  Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD
Mohamadreza Khalili, MD
Mohadeseh Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Neuro-Ophthalmologic Exams  18:00 - 16:30






اخبــار



حامیان کنگره