برنامه روزانه

Thursday, October 31, 2024
VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Main Hall  Farid Karimian, MD
Akbar Derakhshan, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Symposium: Updates on Refractive Cataract Surgery  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 2  Mohammad Mehdi Parvaresh, MD
Alireza Naderi, MD
Instructional Course: Common Mistakes in Retinal Practice: Legal Considerations  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 3  Mostafa Soltan Sanjari, MD
Mohammed Areesh, MD
Masood Aghsaie fard, MD
Symposium: Pediatric Neuro-Ophthalmology  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 4  Hamid Gharaee, MD
Parisa Abdi, MD
Leila Ghiasian, MD
Alireza Peyman, MD
Instructional Course: Congenital Cataract  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 5  Nasser Karimi, MD
Mansoreh Jamshidian Tehrani, MD
Instructional Course: Orbital and Eyelid Trauma  10:00 - 08:00
 Hall 6  Masoumeh Sadat Masoumpour, MD
Zakieh Vahedian, MD
Seyed mehdi Tabatabaei, MD
Instructional Course: Angle Closure Disease  10:00 - 08:00
    Break  10:30 - 10:00
 Main Hall   Keynote Lectures  12:30 - 10:30
 Dining room   Lunch  14:30 - 12:30
 Main Hall  Afshin Lotfi sadigh, MD
Mohammad Mirzaei, MD
Shahram Bamdad, MD
Instructional Course: Cornel Ref Surgery Complications (Surface, F-Lasik)  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 2  Sahba Fekri, MD
Fatemeh Abdi, MD
Fedra Hajizadeh, MD
Ali Tavallali, MD
Mohammad reza Ansari Astaneh, MD
Instructional Course: OCT and OCTA Interpretation  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 3  Seyed Javad Hashemian, MD
Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
Hamed Ghassemi, MD
Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
Instructional Course: Premium IOL  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 4  Alireza Ramezani, MD
Yousef Alizadeh, MD
Masoud reza Manaviat, MD
Farzan Kianersi, MD
Instructional Course: Stepwise Approach for Retinovascular Disorders  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 5  Heidar Amini, MD
Yadollah Eslami, MD
Mohammadmehdi Hatami, MD
Instructional Course: Decision Making in Glaucoma Surgery  16:00 - 14:30
 Hall 6  Mohammad Reza Talebnejad, MD
Kaveh Abri Aghdam, MD
Motahhareh Sadeghi, MD
Instructional Course: Oblique Muscle Dysfunction  16:00 - 14:30
    Break  16:30 - 16:00
 Main Hall  Masood Naseripour, MD
Sahba Fekri, MD
Films & Photos Festival  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 2  Ramin Salouti, MD
Afshin Lotfi sadigh, MD
Mahmoud Nejabat, MD
Javad Sadeghi, MD
Instructional Course: Phakic IOL  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 3  Elyas Khalili Pour, MD
Reza Mirshahi, MD
Instructional Course: Artificial Intelligence  18:00 - 16:30
 Hall 4  Mohadeseh Feizi, MD
Mohamadreza Khalili, MD
Instructional Course: Diplopia  18:00 - 16:30






اخبــار



حامیان کنگره