سر فصل علمی

Cornea and Anterior Segment
VenueModerator/sTopicsTime
 Main Hall  Mohammadali Javadi, MD
Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Shigeru Kinoshita, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: IRSO -APAO Joint Program: Updates on Keratoplasty (Co-hosted by ACS and ISCRS)  6  February
10:30 - 08:30

 Hall 2  Mohammad Nasser Hashemian, MD
Mehdi Khodaparast, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Anterior Segment Challenging Cases  6  February
13:00 - 11:00

 Main Hall  Mohammadali Javadi, MD
Bahram Einollahi, MD
Mohammad Mahdi Sadoughi, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Management of Post Keratoplasty Refractive Error  6  February
16:00 - 14:30

 Main Hall  Hossein Aghaei, MD
Mehran Zarei Ghanavati, MD
Anterior Segment Subspecialty Day: Updates on Infectious Corneal Diseases  6  February
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Hasan Hashemi, MD
Mohammad Reza Jafarinasab, MD
Symposium: Small Eye, Big Issue  7  February
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Mohammad Reza Sedaghat, MD
Alireza Eslampoor, MD
Symposium: Overcoming Challenges in Cataract Surgery  7  February
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 3  Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Hesam Hashemian, MD
Instructional Course: Refractive Surprise Following Cataract and Refractive Surgery  7  February
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Khosrow Jadidi, MD
Sepehr Feizi, MD
Instructional Course: Pterygium Surgery, Do’s and Don’ts  7  February
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Hossein Mohammad Rabei, MD
Alireza Peyman, MD
Instructional Course: IOL Power Calculation, Selecting Best Parameters and Formula  7  February
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Farid Karimian, MD
Seyed Javad Hashemian, MD
Symposium: Updates on Keratoconus Management  8  February
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 5  Fateme Alipour, MD
Parisa Abdi, MD
Instructional Course: Congenital Cataract  8  February
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 3  Afshin Lotfi sadigh, MD
Seyed Mohammad Ghoreishi, MD
Instructional Course: Risk Assessment for Refractive Surgery Candidates Based on Imaging  8  February
18:00 - 16:30

 Hall 5  Hamed Ghassemi, MD
Hossein Aghaei, MD
Instructional Course: Blepharitis and Ocular Surface Diseases  8  February
18:00 - 16:30

 Main Hall  Mahmood Jabbarvand, MD
Siamak Zarei-Ghanavati, MD
Instructional Course: SMILE and Femto-LASIK: Decision Making and Challenges  9  February
10:00 - 08:00

 Hall 5  Mehrdad Mohammadpour, MD
Mahmoud reza Panahi Bazaz, MD
Instructional Course: Prevention and Management of Surface Ablation Complications  9  February
10:00 - 08:00

 Main Hall  Ramin Salouti, MD
Sasan Niknam, MD
Instructional Course: Phakic IOL, Challenges, and Clinical Pearls  9  February
16:00 - 14:30

 Hall 2  Hamid Gharaee, MD
Seyed Farzad Mohammadi, MD
Instructional Course: Premium (Toric, Multifocal & EDoF) IOLs  9  February
18:00 - 16:30







اخبــار



حامیان کنگره